Skip main navigation
Sold for $87,500
  • $87,500

    1002 Center Point Rd NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

    3beds
    1,126sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1927
    5,488.56 Square Feet Lot
    $123,500 Zestimate®
    $78/sqft
    $1,394 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $123,500

    $99,000 - $147,000

    $1,394/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $482/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $482/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investor alert! 3 bedroom, 1 full bath, with a 2 car garage. Needs work. Property is sold as-is.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Rosekrans-Rosekrans Stines Team 319-361-3713,

    RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    Bought with:

    Nneka Cooper

    Pinnacle Realty LLC

    Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS,MLS#: 2506587MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cedar Rapids Area Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,126 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,126
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 5,488 sqft
    • Dimensions: 57 x 95
    Details
    • Parcel number: 141640301800000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One and One Half Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Frame
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1927

DateEventPrice
    8/20/2025Sold$87,500$78/sqft
    Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2506587 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Pending sale$87,500$78/sqft
    Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2506587 Report a problem
    7/29/2025Listed for sale$87,500+16.7%$78/sqft
    Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2506587 Report a problem
    10/10/2022Sold$75,000-5.1%$67/sqft
    Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2203935 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Pending sale$79,000$70/sqft
    Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2203935 Report a problem
    8/22/2022Price change$79,000-3.7%$70/sqft
    Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2203935 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Price change$82,000-5.7%$73/sqft
    Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2203935 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Price change$87,000-3.2%$77/sqft
    Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2203935 Report a problem
    6/28/2022Price change$89,900-5.4%$80/sqft
    Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2203935 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Listed for sale$95,000+20.3%$84/sqft
    Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2203935 Report a problem
    3/27/2015Listing removed$78,950$70/sqft
    Source: Iowa Realty Co., Inc. #1407690 Report a problem
    11/19/2014Listed for sale$78,950+76.2%$70/sqft
    Source: Iowa Realty #1407690 Report a problem
    10/1/2014Sold$44,800$40/sqft
    Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #1405373 Report a problem
    8/6/2014Listed for sale$44,800-0.2%$40/sqft
    Source: Iowa Realty #1405373 Report a problem
    5/8/2014Listing removed$44,900$40/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1402903 Report a problem
    4/29/2014Pending sale$44,900$40/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1307759 Report a problem
    4/29/2014Price change$44,900-7%$40/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1307759 Report a problem
    3/6/2014Pending sale$48,300$43/sqft
    Source: Iowa Realty #1307759 Report a problem
    3/6/2014Listed for sale$48,300$43/sqft
    Source: Iowa Realty #1307759 Report a problem
    1/10/2014Listing removed$48,300$43/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1307759 Report a problem
    11/22/2013Listed for sale$48,300-50.5%$43/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1307759 Report a problem
    12/20/2004Sold$97,500+7.7%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2004Sold$90,500+8.4%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/19/2003Sold$83,500+7.7%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/1999Sold$77,500$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,068 +2.4%$122,000 +6.8%
    2024$2,020 -1.2%$114,200
    2023$2,044 +13.4%$114,200 +17.9%
    2022$1,802 -18.4%$96,900 +11.4%
    2021$2,209 +19.3%$87,000 -0.8%
    2020$1,852 +0.7%$87,700 +1.7%
    2019$1,840 $86,200 +0.9%
    2018$1,840 +2.8%$85,400 +15.6%
    2017$1,790 +11.2%$73,900 -6%
    2016$1,610 -3.6%$78,600 -4.3%
    2015$1,670 -4.5%$82,124 -11.4%
    2014$1,748 +4.4%$92,729
    2013$1,674 +2.3%$92,729
    2012$1,636 $92,729 -3.7%
    2011-- $96,269
    2010$1,330 $96,269 +12.2%
    2008-- $85,787
    2007-- $85,787 +5.6%
    2005-- $81,266 +14.6%
    2004-- $70,901
    2003-- $70,901 +10.5%
    2002-- $64,182 +14%
    2001-- $56,300
    2000-- $56,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 52402