Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $482,700

    1002 Chapel Rd, New Windsor, MD 21776

    3beds
    2,760sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $482,700 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $2,606 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $482,700

    $459,000 - $507,000

    $2,606/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,955/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,955/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2760 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1002 Chapel Rd, New Windsor, MD 21776.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Floor Plan - Traditional, Entry Level Bedroom, Recessed Lighting, CeilngFan(s), Efficiency, Dining Area, Kitchen - Gourmet, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Carpet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,760 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07037821

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Windsor

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Oven - Self Cleaning, Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Interior Features: Floor Plan - Traditional, Entry Level Bedroom, Recessed Lighting, CeilngFan(s), Efficiency, Dining Area, Kitchen - Gourmet, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Carpet
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Bathrooms Half: 1
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Batts Insulation
    • Tax Lot: 24
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 400
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1656
    • Below Grade Unfin SQFT: 704
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2206.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Type of Parking: Driveway
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 2056
    • County Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax: 0.00
    • County Tax: 2146.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2023Sold$435,000+4.8%$158/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2013398 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Listing removed$415,000$150/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2013398 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listed for sale$415,000+22.1%$150/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2013398 Report a problem
    2/5/2019Sold$340,000+0.6%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/20/2018Listed for sale$337,900+120.3%$122/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #MDCR153688 Report a problem
    6/14/2018Sold$153,386+22.7%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2018Pending sale$125,000$45/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #CR10214878 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Listed for sale$125,000-41%$45/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #1000421540 Report a problem
    4/27/2017Sold$212,000+78.2%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/12/1994Sold$119,000$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,342 +6.8%$389,533 +8.3%
    2024$4,065 +9%$359,767 +9%
    2023$3,729 +15.2%$330,000
    2022$3,238 +17.9%$330,000 +35.8%
    2021$2,747 +21.8%$243,067 +21.8%
    2020$2,255 +2.5%$199,600
    2019$2,201 +2.5%$199,600 +5.1%
    2018$2,146 +2.6%$189,933 +2.6%
    2017$2,092 $185,100
    2016-- $185,100
    2015-- $185,100 -1%
    2014-- $186,900
    2013-- $186,900
    2012-- $186,900 -12.9%
    2011-- $214,600
    2010-- $214,600
    2009-- $214,600 -0.3%
    2008-- $215,330 +12.4%
    2007-- $191,612 +14.1%
    2006-- $167,896 +16.4%
    2005-- $144,180 +2.5%
    2004-- $140,680 +2.6%
    2003-- $137,180 +2.6%
    2002-- $133,680 +3.3%
    2001-- $129,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21776