Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $525,000

    1002 Edann Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

    3beds
    1,446sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1947
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $537,300 Zestimate®
    $363/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    31 days
    |
    1,049
    |
    58
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paul Dougherty 215-301-9306,

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown (215) 887-0400

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2175746MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Bathroom 1, Half Bath
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 216 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 18
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 117 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 X 13
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 X 12
      Half bath
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 X 12
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 64 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 X 8
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 300 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 20
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 256 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 X 16
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Washer, Water Heater, Disposal, Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Open Floorplan, Upgraded Countertops
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,446
      • Total interior livable area: 1,446 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,446

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway, On Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade
      • Parcel number: 520005443004
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Stone
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1947

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $363/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $120,520
      • Annual tax amount: $6,032
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,PHFA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator - Washer & Dryer
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $537,300

        $510,000 - $564,000

        $2,674/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Pending sale$525,000$363/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2175746 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$525,000+41.9%$363/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2175746 Report a problem
        9/6/2023Sold$370,000+5.7%$256/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2079606 Report a problem
        8/10/2023Pending sale$349,900$242/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2079606 Report a problem
        8/3/2023Listed for sale$349,900$242/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2079606 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,880 +4.8%$120,520
        2024$5,611 $120,520
        2023$5,611 +5.4%$120,520
        2022$5,322 +2.9%$120,520
        2021$5,174 +2.2%$120,520
        2020$5,062 +1.6%$120,520
        2019$4,984 +2.8%$120,520
        2018$4,846 +2.9%$120,520
        2017$4,711 +2.3%$120,520
        2016$4,605 +2.8%$120,520
        2015$4,478 +1.2%$120,520
        2014$4,423 +2%$120,520
        2013$4,337 +2%$120,520
        2012$4,250 +2.5%$120,520
        2011$4,148 +3.3%$120,520
        2010$4,016 +1.6%$120,520
        2009$3,952 +4.6%$120,520
        2008$3,778 +9.9%--
        2007$3,438 +2.5%--
        2006$3,353 +4.7%--
        2005$3,202 +5%--
        2004$3,050 -0.1%--
        2003$3,052 +10.1%--
        2002$2,773 +9.6%--
        2000$2,530 +6.9%--
        1999$2,367 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19075

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable