Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $409,999

    1002 Paradise Rd APT Phe, Swampscott, MA 01907

    2beds
    1,196sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $343/sqft
    $652/mo HOA

    What's special

    Generous room proportionsFunctional floor plan
    Located in the desirable Vinnin Square area of Swampscott, this spacious penthouse 2-bedroom, 2-bath unit offers an exceptional combination of size, location, and convenience. One of the largest two-bedroom layouts at Summit Estates, this home features generous room proportions and a functional floor plan.Enjoy close proximity to shopping, dining, beaches, and a nearby golf course, making this an ideal location for both everyday living and recreation. Summit Estates is a professionally managed community known for its meticulous upkeep and well-maintained grounds. The unit is located in the South Building at 1002 Paradise Road, the second building on the left upon entering the complex. Please note, property signage is not permitted.Schedule a private showing today.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    4
    views
    |
    1
    save
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dot Collection 781-546-5363,

    Access 617-825-8000,

    Ardit Dervishi 617-279-3625

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73517095

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,196
      • Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,196

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Off Street, Assigned
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Entry location: Unit Placement(Street)
      • Waterfront features: Ocean, 1 to 2 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:0171 B:S4PE L:184,2170022
      • Zoning: B3

Condition
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Park, Golf
      • Security: Intercom
      HOA
      • Amenities included: Hot Water, Pool, Laundry, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Clubroom
      • Services included: Heat, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Air Conditioning, Reserve Funds
      • HOA fee: $652 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Swampscott

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $343/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $392,400
      • Annual tax amount: $4,501
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$409,999-2.4%$343/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73517095 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Listing removed$420,000$351/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73460860 Report a problem
        2/24/2026Price change$420,000-4.5%$351/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73460860 Report a problem
        1/26/2026Price change$439,999-2.2%$368/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73460860 Report a problem
        12/9/2025Listed for sale$449,999+5.4%$376/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73460860 Report a problem
        12/1/2023Sold$427,000-1.8%$357/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73171390 Report a problem
        10/18/2023Listed for sale$435,000$364/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73171390 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,006/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2019
        HOA Fees
        $652
        Property taxes
        $335
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01907

          Getting around

          70 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable