DEAD END STREET, QUITE NEIGBORHOOD. 4 BEDROOMS DEN WITH A FIREPLACE. NEW CENTRAL HEAT AND AIR. NEW PAINT, NEW FLOORING.
Pending
$152,550
1002 Pershing St, McComb, MS 39648
4beds
2baths
2,068sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 1977
0.35 Acres Lot
$112,200 Zestimate®
$74/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 422 days |
- 6 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Benton Thompson 601-341-0441,
Homes & Land Real Estate Co. 601-341-0441
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 144290
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,068
- Total interior livable area: 2,068 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.35
- Features: Views
Details
- Parcel number: 501026
- Zoning description: General Residence District
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $74/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $73,950
- Annual tax amount: $1,981
- Date on market: 3/24/2025
Estimated market value
$112,200
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,248/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/4/2025 | Pending sale | $152,550$74/sqft |
Source: MLS United #144290 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Price change | $152,550-8.9%$74/sqft |
Source: Southwest Mississippi BOR #144290 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Price change | $167,500-5.6%$81/sqft |
| 3/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $177,500+163%$86/sqft |
| 9/5/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #142912 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $67,500-20.6%$33/sqft |
Source: Southwest Mississippi BOR #142912 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #134871 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $85,000$41/sqft |
Source: Southwest Mississippi BOR #134871 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,981 +1.1% | $11,093 |
| 2023 | $1,959 +1.4% | $11,093 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $11,093 |
| 2021 | -- | $11,093 -4.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $11,627 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $11,627 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $11,627 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $11,627 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,871 +3.4% | $11,288 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $11,288 |
| 2013 | $1,810 | $11,288 -6.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $12,131 -5.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $12,816 |
| 2010 | -- | $12,816 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39648