1002 Pinon Ln, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
Home value
$353,000
$335,000 - $371,000
$1,979/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,979/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,979/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Salomon Rivera 956-256-3739,
Imperio Real Estate Llc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Description: Living Area(s): 1
Living room
- Description: Living Area(s): 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater (Other), Water Heater (Other Location), No Conveying Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer/Dryer Connection
Features
- Granite Counters, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Other, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,881
- Total interior livable area: 1,881 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Deck/Balcony/Porch
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Sprinkler System
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.30 Acres
- Features: Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Details
- Parcel number: 107290000007700000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Siding, Stone, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #504091 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $355,000-1.1%$189/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #492630 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,000$191/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #492630 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $359,000-1.6%$191/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $365,000$194/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 78582