Here is the best view lot for the price! Reduced from $35,000 to $26,000, Time to make a deal. View down the street will never be blocked. Build a two story unit and you'll even have a better view! Should be an easy build! Come and take a look! Call Me!
Lot/land
$26,000
1002 Spring Rd, Whitethorn, CA 95589
--beds
0baths
0.25Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Best view lot
- 478 days |
- 101 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Vern Bonham III 707-499-2831,
Shelter Cove Realty
Source: HBMLS,MLS#: 268579
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 50 x 102
- Features: Flat, Rolling Slope, Sloped, City Lot, Rural
Details
- Parcel number: 109182011000
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Whitethorn
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $49,500
- Annual tax amount: $865
- Date on market: 1/29/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,661/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $26,000-11.9% |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2023 | Price change | $29,500-15.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $35,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 +3.1% | $49,500 +2% |
| 2024 | $839 -0.3% | $48,530 +2% |
| 2023 | $841 +1% | $47,579 +2% |
| 2022 | $833 +2.5% | $46,647 +2% |
| 2021 | $813 -0.4% | $45,733 +1% |
| 2020 | $816 +1.6% | $45,265 +2% |
| 2019 | $803 +1.1% | $44,378 +2% |
| 2018 | $795 +11.7% | $43,508 +2% |
| 2017 | $711 +0.4% | $42,655 +2% |
| 2016 | $709 +0.3% | $41,819 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $706 -5.6% | $41,191 +2% |
| 2014 | $748 | $40,385 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $39,415 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $38,643 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $38,355 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $38,447 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $37,694 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $36,955 +23.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $30,000 +50% |
| 2004 | -- | $20,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $20,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $20,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $20,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $20,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Shelter Cove