Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $384,600

    10020 Ruffian Way #C, Laurel, MD 20723

    2beds
    1,489sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $384,600 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $2,676 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $384,600

    $365,000 - $404,000

    $2,676/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,432/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,432/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo with a bright open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The beautiful modern kitchen features generous cabinet storage, stainless steel appliances, and elegant granite countertops. The split-bedroom layout offers added privacy, with bedrooms located on opposite sides of the unit. Spacious primary suite with walk-in closet. A versatile flex space provides the perfect area for a home office, reading nook, or workout space and patio access. Community amenities include a gazebo, picnic areas, a basketball court, playground, dog park, and athletic area. Howard County, Family friendly neighborhood, Shop, dine and play at the dozens of locally-owned and chain restaurants, shops, and activities located within minutes of your home at Paddock Pointe. The Paddock Pointe community is centrally located between Washington, D.C. and Baltimore, offering unparalleled convenience for commuters and explorers. Marc station within 2 miles. 12 Month minimum. Renter is responsible for gas and electric. First months rent due at signing. 2 Parking permits provided. No Smoking. Up to 2 pets total allowed. Tenant Responsibilities: Maintain cleanliness Dispose of trash properly Promptly notify Landlord of needed repairs Be responsible for damages beyond normal wear and tear Landlord Responsibilities: Maintain structural components and major systems Comply with applicable codes Keep common areas safe and sanitary

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,489 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Gazebo, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06603565

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2027

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2026Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$2,600-5.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for rent$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2021Sold$353,795$238/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $340,300 +1.5%
    2024$3,774 +1.5%$335,200 +1.5%
    2023$3,717 +1.6%$330,100 +1.6%
    2022$3,660 $325,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20723