Skip main navigation
Pending
$250,000
4beds
1,604sqft

10021 Del Rey Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

4beds
1,604sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1972
9,583 sqft
No data
$156 price/sqft

What's special

Backyard accessWell-appointed kitchenModernized guest bathroomSleek walk-in showerComfortable primary suitePrivate bathroomStainless steel appliances

Wonderful home nestled in the Westgate Heights community on a spacious .22-acre lot. Offering 1,604sf of living space, this home includes 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Open and spacious living area highlighted by upgraded tile flooring. Well-appointed kitchen featuring abundant cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. Comfortable primary suite complete with a ...

22 days
|
1,265
|
98
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1102148MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Joseph E Maez 505-515-1719,

The Maez Group 505-718-4980

Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1102148MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 183.69
  • Dimensions: 11.7 x 15.7
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 163.35
  • Dimensions: 13.5 x 12.1
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 457.3
  • Dimensions: 26.9 x 17
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Family/Dining Room, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Cable TV
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
  • Has basement: No
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,604
  • Total interior livable area: 1,604 sqft

Property

Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Patio
  • Exterior features: Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Wall
Lot
  • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
  • Features: Planned Unit Development
Details
  • Parcel number: 100905502015430504
  • Zoning description: R-1A*

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1972

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $183,800
  • Annual tax amount: $2,588
  • Date on market: 4/22/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 22 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/25/2026Pending sale$250,000$156/sqft
Source: SWMLS #1102148 Report a problem
4/22/2026Listed for sale$250,000$156/sqft
Source: SWMLS #1102148 Report a problem
3/5/2002Sold--
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$2,588 -15%$61,260 -15.1%
2024$3,046 +93.4%$72,192 +95.9%
2023$1,575 +3.5%$36,857 +3%
2022$1,522 +3.5%$35,784 +3%
2021$1,471 +1.7%$34,742 +3%
2020$1,447 $33,730 +3%
2019-- $32,748
2018$1,241 -8.4%$32,748 +3%
2017$1,354 +6.2%$31,794 +6.1%
2016$1,275 -95.6%$29,970 +3%
2015$29,097 +2236.2%$29,097 -0.8%
2014$1,245 $29,330
2013$1,245 $29,330 -10.5%
2012-- $32,787 +3%
2011-- $31,832 +3%
2010-- $30,905 +3%
2009-- $30,005 +3%
2008-- $29,132 +3%
2007-- $28,284 +3%
2006-- $27,461 +3%
2005-- $26,661 +3%
2004-- $25,884 +3%
2003-- $25,130 +1.3%
2002-- $24,797
2001-- $24,797 +8.1%
2000-- $22,931

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,468/mo
Principal & interest
$1289
Property taxes
$179
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $253,100

    $240,000 - $266,000

    $1,995/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Westgate Hts