Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $5,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    10024 W Jj Ranch Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383

    4beds
    4,028sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Shared laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Open-concept layoutOversized primary suiteSoaring ceilingsLarge center islandFormal dining areaBackyard accessNearly an acre
    Set on nearly an acre in the private gated community of Melton Ranch, this stunning single-level home offers 4 en suite bedrooms, soaring ceilings, tile flooring, and an open-concept layout. The gourmet kitchen features rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and a large center island overlooking the spacious family room and formal dining area. The oversized primary suite includes dual walk-in closets, spa-like bath, and backyard access. Outside, enjoy a large covered patio with plenty of room to build an RV garage, guest home, or pool. Complete with a 3-car garage and located near all the amenities at the Four Corners! Owner pays the HOA
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,028 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20108100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Peoria

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listed for rent$5,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2026Sold$1,200,000-20%$298/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7002636 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Pending sale$1,500,000$372/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7002636 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for sale$1,500,000+566.7%$372/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7002636 Report a problem
    1/25/2005Sold$225,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Melton Ranch