35-acre Colorado ranch retreat just 20 minutes from Fountain offering fully usable land, mountain views, and established infrastructure for livestock, recreation, or private country living. The property features a private well, septic system, and fully fenced pasture land, providing immediate functionality for horses, livestock, or agricultural use. The land is the defining asset, offering space, privacy, and long-term flexibility rarely available at this acreage size. The residence offers approximately 1,980 sq ft of above-grade living space with additional usable lower-level basement area, expanding functional living capacity beyond the main floor footprint. The home is built on a permanent foundation with full basement and qualifies for conventional financing, offering lending flexibility comparable to traditional site-built homes. Interior features include a large 13x23 kitchen, wood flooring, and a wood-burning fireplace in the living area. Comfort is supported by forced air propane heat, central air conditioning, attic fan, and evaporative cooling. Expansive mountain and plains views surround the property in every direction. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a fully functional ranch setup with essential infrastructure already in place, ready for immediate use or future expansion.
For sale
$475,000
10025 Milne Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80928
3beds
3,960sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
35.01 Acres Lot
$470,300 Zestimate®
$120/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mountain viewsFully usable landFully fenced pasture landPrivate wellForced air propane heatCentral air conditioningEvaporative cooling
- 5 days |
- 255 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jake Wade 719-205-0372,
RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC
Source: elevateMLS,MLS#: 8101468
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- 6-Panel Doors, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Wood Laminate
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,960
- Total interior livable area: 3,960 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,980
- Finished area below ground: 1,980
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, Gravel Driveway
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Panoramic, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 35.01 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Stable(s), Storage, See Remarks
- Parcel number: 3600000110
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, UBC/IBC/IRC Standard Modular
- Roof: Composite Shingle
Condition
- Existing Home
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Colorado Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $120/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $346,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,425
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$470,300
$447,000 - $494,000
$2,744/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000-20.8%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listing removed | $600,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Price change | $600,000-1.6%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Price change | $610,000-14.7%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $715,000+47.4%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2022 | Sold | $485,000+2.1%$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2022 | Contingent | $475,000$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $475,000-5%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $500,000+60.1%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2021 | Sold | $312,263+2.4%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2019 | Sold | $305,000-4.7%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2019 | Price change | $319,900-0.7%$81/sqft |
Source: Start Real Estate #2224345 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $322,000+80.9%$81/sqft |
Source: Start Real Estate #2224345 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2015 | Sold | $178,000-3.7%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2015 | Pending sale | $184,900$47/sqft |
Source: Cherry Creek Properties, Llc #9314032 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2015 | Listed for sale | $184,900+611.2%$47/sqft |
| 8/30/1999 | Sold | $26,000$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,234 +24.6% | $28,530 |
| 2023 | $990 +5.1% | $28,530 +41.6% |
| 2022 | $942 | $20,150 +3.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $19,390 +23% |
| 2020 | $760 -9.4% | $15,760 |
| 2019 | $839 | $15,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,529/mo
Principal & interest
$2351
Property taxes
$178
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 80928