Skip main navigation
Sold for $432,000
  • $432,000

    10026 Roulette Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    4beds
    2,337sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $432,200 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $2,916 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $432,200

    $402,000 - $467,000

    $2,916/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,677/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,677/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Built in 2023 and better than new, this four bedroom, two and a half bath home in Claggett’s Mill offers modern style, thoughtful upgrades, and peaceful views backing to farmland. The bright open floor plan features high ceilings, LVP flooring, and a beautifully appointed kitchen with 42 inch white cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and generous space for everyday living and entertaining. The main level primary suite provides the convenience of one level living with a spacious walk in closet and a private bath featuring a soaking tub, separate shower, and upgraded finishes. Upstairs you will find three well sized bedrooms with new carpet, a large full bath, and large closets offering excellent storage throughout the home. Enjoy outdoor living on the rear concrete patio overlooking open farmland. The stone front exterior, fresh landscaping, and two car garage with epoxy flooring and added storage complete this move in ready home located close to shopping, restaurants, and major commuter routes. Schedule your tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matt Rota 240-529-3836,

    Keller Williams Realty Centre

    Bought with:

    Brian T Donoughe, 648840

    Northrop Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDWA2035052MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), 9'+ Ceilings, Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Clad
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,337
    • Total interior livable area: 2,337 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,337
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Pasture, Garden
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 2210066535
    • Zoning: RU
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
    Location
    • Region: Hagerstown
    • Subdivision: Claggetts Mill

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $54 monthly
    • Amenities included: Tot Lots/Playground
    • Services included: Snow Removal, Trash, Road Maintenance
    • Association name: CLAGGETTS MILL HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION INC

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$432,000+1.7%$185/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWA2035052 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$424,900$182/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWA2035052 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Contingent$424,900$182/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWA2035052 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$424,900-1.2%$182/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWA2035052 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Sold$429,900-2.3%$184/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWA2014110 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Pending sale$439,900-0.2%$188/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWA2014110 Report a problem
    3/26/2023Listing removed$440,900$189/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWA2010032 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Listed for sale$440,900$189/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWA2010032 Report a problem
    2/7/2023Pending sale$440,900$189/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWA2010032 Report a problem
    1/26/2023Price change$440,900-0.9%$189/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWA2010032 Report a problem
    8/11/2022Price change$444,900+0.5%$190/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWA2010032 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Listed for sale$442,900$190/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWA2010032 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,484 +5.5%$353,333 +11.3%
    2024$3,301 +4%$317,400 +4%
    2023$3,173 +362.2%$305,067 +362.2%
    2022$686 -1.9%$66,000
    2021$700 $66,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21740