Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,330,000
  • $1,330,000

    10027 Raleigh St, Westminster, CO 80031

    5beds
    5,265sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $1,140,400 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $4,655 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,140,400

    $1.08M - $1.20M

    $4,655/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,881/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,881/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located on a 1/3-acre lot in a desirable golf course community, this spacious home offers a blend of comfort and thoughtful updates. The open floor plan is enhanced by programmable interior and exterior lighting, creating an easy flow for both everyday living and entertaining.The kitchen features a soapstone island, Bosch induction cooktop, microwave drawer, pantry and under-cabinet lighting, creating a functional and inviting space ready for gathering. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite includes a fireplace and peek-a-boo views, while the home's five bedrooms and five baths provide flexibility for guests, work or hobbies. A hidden bookshelf in the basement bedroom suite adds a touch of character and leads to extra storage. Major systems include dual A/C units, solar panels, 400-amp electrical panel, EV charger and another 220 line for parallel charging if you need.The walk-out basement opens to a large patio and a private yard framed by evergreen trees, complete with raised garden beds. With its solid features, great layout, and prime setting, this home is comfort in every corner!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robbin Merta 303-917-7143,

    RE/MAX Elevate

    Bought with:

    Rachel Gallegos, 100002255

    Compass-Denver

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1056910MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Carpet
    • Features: 5 Piece Primary Bath
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 342 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18 x 19
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Bedroom 5
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 351 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 27
    Dining room
    • Description: Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Family room
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 551 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19 x 29
    Kitchen
    • Description: Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 300 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 20
    Laundry
    • Description: Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Living room
    • Description: Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 588 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21 x 28
    Recreation room
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 304 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 19
    Study
    • Description: Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Microwave, Disposal
    • Laundry: Sink, Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Jack & Jill Bathroom, Kitchen Island
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access,Retrofit for Radon
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Two or More, Gas, Living Room, Bedroom, Basement
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,265
    • Total interior livable area: 5,265 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,499
    • Finished area below ground: 1,766

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Details: Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course
    Details
    • Parcel number: R0046274
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Private Owner

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Xcel, Photovoltaics Seller Owned
    • Gas: Xcel
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm
    Community
    • Community features: Tennis Court(s), Pool
    Location
    • Region: Westminster
    • Subdivision: Hyland Greens East Filing 6

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,050 annually
    • Services included: Common Amenities, Trash, Management
    • Association name: Hyland Greens East HOA
    • Association phone: 720-961-5150

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,1031 Exchange

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$1,330,000+18.2%$253/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1056910 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$1,125,000$214/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR1056910 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for sale$1,125,000+15.4%$214/sqft
    11/1/2022Sold$975,000+46.4%$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/8/2014Sold$666,000-0.6%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2014Price change$669,950-2.2%$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #732484 Report a problem
    4/4/2014Listed for sale$685,000+5.9%$130/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #8104666 Report a problem
    6/23/2005Sold$647,000+47.5%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/1997Sold$438,565$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,812 +0.8%$67,380 -9.9%
    2024$6,756 +14.3%$74,750
    2023$5,911 -2.9%$74,750 +28.4%
    2022$6,088 $58,230 -2.8%
    2021-- $59,900 -0.1%
    2020$5,578 $59,970 -0.2%
    2019$5,578 +20.5%$60,080 +34%
    2018$4,629 $44,830
    2017$4,629 $44,830 -20.7%
    2016-- $56,530
    2015$5,290 $56,530 +12.7%
    2014-- $50,140
    2013-- $50,140 -4.2%
    2012-- $52,320
    2011-- $52,320 -4.4%
    2010-- $54,740
    2009-- $54,740 +14.3%
    2008-- $47,890
    2007-- $47,890 -0.3%
    2006-- $48,020
    2005-- $48,020 +1.3%
    2004-- $47,410
    2003$3,848 +23.6%$47,410 +7.1%
    2002$3,114 +7.7%$44,270 +19%
    2001$2,890 $37,200
    2000-- $37,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80031