Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $285,000

    1003 Cascade Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1935
    9,016.92 Square Feet Lot
    $287,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,261 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $287,500

    $265,000 - $313,000

    $2,261/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,691/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,691/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 1003 Cascade Road SW - a fully updated home located in one of Atlanta's most sought-after historic neighborhoods. This charming residence blends classic character with modern upgrades, creating the perfect place to call home. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan featuring new flooring, fresh interior paint, and stylish finishes throughout. The kitchen has been beautifully refreshed with new countertops, updated cabinetry, and modern appliances, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious bedrooms offer comfort and privacy, while the updated bathrooms showcase contemporary tile, vanities, and fixtures. A new roof and new HVAC system provide peace of mind and energy efficiency for years to come. Outside, enjoy a large private backyard-perfect for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply relaxing. Located minutes from Cascade Springs Nature Preserve, West End, BeltLine access, shopping, dining, and downtown Atlanta, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle. Special Buyer Incentive: This home qualifies for 100% financing for qualified buyers with our preferred lender and/or $5,000 toward closing costs or interest rate buy-down, making this an incredible opportunity to own with minimal out-of-pocket expense. This move-in-ready property is a rare opportunity in a rapidly growing area. Schedule your private tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sara Kuzecki 725-666-3044,

    Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    Bought with:

    Dionne Walker, 432106

    BHHS Georgia Properties

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10672490MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Room, Pantry
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Common Area
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Roommate Plan
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Bay Window(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Finished area above ground: 0
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Has garage: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Kitchen
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 9,016 sqft
    • Features: Level, Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14 015100010643
    • Special conditions: As Is,No Disclosure

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Bungalow/Cottage,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1935

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    2/20/2026Sold$285,000-5%
    Source: GAMLS #10672490 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$299,900
    Source: FMLS GA #7696613 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Pending sale$299,900
    Source: GAMLS #10672490 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listed for sale$299,900
    Source: GAMLS #10672490 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Pending sale$299,900
    Source: FMLS GA #7696613 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Listed for sale$299,900
    Source: FMLS GA #7696613 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Listing removed$299,900
    Source: Engel & Volkers #7676344 Report a problem
    12/9/2025Price change$299,900-3.3%
    Source: FMLS GA #7676344 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Price change$310,000-3.1%
    Source: GAMLS #10637372 Report a problem
    11/19/2025Price change$320,000-3%
    Source: GAMLS #10637372 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Price change$330,000-2.9%
    Source: GAMLS #10637372 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Listed for sale$340,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7676344 Report a problem
    10/4/2025Listing removed$340,000
    Source: Engel & Volkers #7609825 Report a problem
    7/4/2025Listed for sale$340,000+39.9%
    Source: FMLS GA #7609825 Report a problem
    12/3/2024Listing removed$243,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7466437 Report a problem
    11/26/2024Listed for sale$243,000
    Source: GAMLS #10379092 Report a problem
    11/20/2024Pending sale$243,000
    Source: GAMLS #10379092 Report a problem
    10/27/2024Price change$243,000-14.1%
    Source: GAMLS #10379092 Report a problem
    9/17/2024Listed for sale$283,000
    Source: GAMLS #10379092 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Cascade Avenue-Road