Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $84,000

    1003 Cove Creek Rd, Quitman, AR 72131

    3beds
    960sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1983
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $100,500 Zestimate®
    $88/sqft
    $856 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $100,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $856/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $856/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $856/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $388/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $388/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seeking your next VRBO near the lake? Your search ends here! This home, situated on half an acre, offers loads of space to explore and is ready for a new owner, With the lake less than a mile away this makes for the perfect getaway to Greers Ferry Lake.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Randall Nichols 501-286-8127,

    Nichols Realty Express

    Bought with:

    Kathy Nickles, AR

    ERA TEAM Real Estate

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 24022254MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 960
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Carport, Four Car or More
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 134 x 182 x 105 x 187
    • Features: Level, Rural Property, Resort Property, Wooded, Cleared, River/Lake Area, Common to Lake
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00206465000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

DateEventPrice
    8/14/2024Sold$84,000-15.2%$88/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24022254 Report a problem
    8/7/2024Contingent$99,000$103/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24022254 Report a problem
    7/20/2023Price change$99,000-5.7%$103/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22030461 Report a problem
    5/19/2023Price change$105,000-4.5%$109/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22030461 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Price change$109,900-4.4%$114/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22030461 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Listed for sale$114,900-4.3%$120/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22030461 Report a problem
    9/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/24/2022Listed for sale$120,000+9.1%$125/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/24/2022Listed for sale$110,000+120%$115/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/12/2010Sold$50,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$381 +11.6%$7,822 +14.1%
    2024$342 $6,854
    2023$342 +30.5%$6,854 +39.5%
    2022$262 +7.5%$4,912 +10%
    2021$244 $4,465
    2020$244 +41.3%$4,465
    2019$172 $4,465
    2018$172 $4,465
    2017$172 $4,465 +0.3%
    2016$172 +0.3%$4,453
    2015$172 $4,453
    2014$172 $4,453
    2013$172 $4,453
    2012$172 +14.5%$4,453 +14.5%
    2011$150 -3.7%$3,890 -3.7%
    2010$156 $4,040
    2009-- $4,040 -5.2%
    2008$166 $4,260

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72131