1003 S Dells Point, Payson, AZ 85541
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,861/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,861/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,861/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,665/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,665/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Features
- Has basement: No
Property
Features
- Fencing: Partial,Security
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Panoramic, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1.15 Acres
- Dimensions: 276.17 x 292.7 x 330.98
- Features: Tall Pines on Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 30243161
- Zoning: Residential
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Payson
- Subdivision: Rim Club, The 1 & 2
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $775 quarterly
- Services included: Gated, Security, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa, Sauna, Tennis Courts, Health Facilities, Putting Greens, Golf Course, Rental Restrictions
- Association name: Yes
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/12/2024 | Sold | $152,900-43.3% |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $269,500 |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Pending sale | $269,500 |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2024 | Price change | $269,500-3.4% |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Price change | $279,000-6.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2022 | Price change | $299,000-8% |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $324,900+116.6% |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2021 | Sold | $150,000-7.7% |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $162,500 |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2021 | Pending sale | $162,500 |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $162,500+82.6% |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2020 | Sold | $89,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2020 | Pending sale | $89,000 |
Source: INTEGRA RIM COUNTRY REAL ESTATE-377 #82896 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2020 | Listed for sale | $89,000-40.7% |
| 5/20/2019 | Listing removed | $150,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Arizona Realty #5874065 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2019 | Price change | $150,000+20% |
| 1/22/2019 | Listed for sale | $125,000-16.7% |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ARIZONA REALTY-At The Rim Team #79590 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2017 | Sold | $150,000-9.1% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2017 | Listed for sale | $165,000 |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ARIZONA REALTY-At The Rim Team #75160 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2017 | Pending sale | $165,000 |
| 1/31/2017 | Listed for sale | $165,000-17.5% |
| 1/1/2016 | Listing removed | $199,900 |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Biltmore-Paradise Valley #5125479 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2015 | Price change | $199,900-20% |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Biltmore #5125479 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2014 | Price change | $250,000-9.1% |
| 6/5/2014 | Listed for sale | $275,000-62.1% |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #5125479 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2007 | Sold | $725,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 +3.2% | $22,836 +15.2% |
| 2024 | $779 +3.2% | $19,820 |
| 2023 | $755 +6.5% | -- |
| 2022 | $709 +4.1% | -- |
| 2021 | $681 +9.5% | -- |
| 2019 | $622 +7.3% | -- |
| 2018 | $580 +2.1% | -- |
| 2017 | $568 | -- |
| 2016 | $568 -4.5% | -- |
| 2015 | $595 | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $11,265 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $4,649 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $4,460 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85541