Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $845,200

    10030 Los Ranchitos Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    4beds
    1,353sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $845,200 Zestimate®
    $625/sqft
    $3,941 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $845,200

    $803,000 - $887,000

    $3,941/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,378/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,378/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4 bed/2 bath/ 2 car garage with extra gated parking area. Front porch, 2 covered patio & 1 open rear patio, low maintenance landscaping with turf, fruit trees, and drip irrigation in front and back. Updated kitchen and bathrooms with newer cabinets, stainless steel appliances & marble counter tops. Master bedroom has full walk-in closet, plank flooring throughout the home, solar system, central air & heat, electric fireplace plus more. Apply today, this property will not last long. Applicants will be subject to a credit and criminal check for qualification purposes. Please call our office, Rancho Mesa Properties, for any questions or to set up a showing time. Pet under 50lbs considered.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,353 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3792600500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lakeside

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/10/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed$4,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$4,300-2.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for rent$4,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2025Listing removed$4,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listed for rent$4,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2022Sold$775,000+2%$573/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2022Pending sale$759,880$562/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW22135890 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Contingent$759,880$562/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW22135890 Report a problem
    6/23/2022Listed for sale$759,880+76.3%$562/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW22135890 Report a problem
    5/19/2016Sold$431,000-0.9%$319/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2016Listed for sale$435,000-29.8%$322/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - El Cajon #160017968 Report a problem
    6/2/2014Sold$620,000$458/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,292 -0.4%$775,000
    2024$9,327 +11.3%$775,000 +9.6%
    2023$8,377 +46%$707,000 +47.1%
    2022$5,738 +1.5%$480,784 +2%
    2021$5,654 +1.1%$471,358 +1%
    2020$5,591 +4.6%$466,526 +2%
    2019$5,348 -1.4%$457,379 +2%
    2018$5,424 +1.4%$448,412 +2%
    2017$5,349 +622.6%$439,620 +767.1%
    2016$740 +1.5%$50,700 +1.5%
    2015$730 +4.5%$49,939 +2%
    2014$698 $48,961 +0.5%
    2013-- $48,741 +2%
    2012-- $47,786 -85.1%
    2011-- $320,000 +588.2%
    2010-- $46,501 -0.2%
    2009-- $46,613 +2%
    2008-- $45,700 +2%
    2007-- $44,805 +2%
    2006-- $43,927 +2%
    2005-- $43,066 +2%
    2004-- $42,222 +1.9%
    2003-- $41,449 +2%
    2002-- $40,637 +2%
    2001-- $39,842

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92040