Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    10031 E Wilson Rd, Independence, MO 64053

    3beds
    874sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $95,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,203 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $95,500

    $91,000 - $100,000

    $1,203/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,203/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,203/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly Remodeled 3-Bedroom Home – One-Level Living! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home has been recently remodeled and is move-in ready. Updates include new siding, newer windows, a brand-new roof, and new appliances. The one-level layout, making it a great option for first-time homebuyers or those looking to downsize.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jim Dollins 816-213-8176,

    RE/MAX Heritage,

    Jennifer Engbroten 816-778-5652,

    RE/MAX Heritage

    Bought with:

    Serena Bales, 1744671

    KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2535314MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Built-In Electric Oven
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 874
    • Total interior livable area: 874 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 874
    • Finished area below ground: 0

Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Features: City Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14840182900000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Investor
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listing removed$99,500$114/sqft
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2611829 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Price change$99,500-3.4%$114/sqft
    4/15/2026Price change$103,000-1.9%$118/sqft
    4/9/2026Price change$105,000-8.7%$120/sqft
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$115,000+9.6%$132/sqft
    7/11/2025Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2025Price change$1,095-8.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2025Price change$1,195-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2025Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2025Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2535314 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Pending sale$104,900$120/sqft
    3/31/2025Price change$104,900-4.6%$120/sqft
    3/11/2025Listed for sale$110,000+144.4%$126/sqft
    3/20/2019Listing removed$45,000$51/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate Kansas City #2095566 Report a problem
    9/24/2018Pending sale$45,000$51/sqft
    3/21/2018Listed for sale$45,000$51/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$735 +12%$10,051 +9.2%
    2024$656 +2.5%$9,206
    2023$640 +10.6%$9,206 +21.1%
    2022$579 +0.4%$7,600
    2021$577 +3.5%$7,600 +6.3%
    2020$557 +1.5%$7,149
    2019$549 $7,149 +14.9%
    2018$549 +8%$6,221
    2017$508 +3.7%$6,221 +2.6%
    2016$490 +4.8%$6,066 +3%
    2014$467 +0.6%$5,889
    2013$465 +1.2%$5,889
    2012$459 +44.8%$5,889
    2011$317 +2.4%$5,889 +42.4%
    2010$309 -7.5%$4,136
    2009$335 +2.5%$4,136 -11%
    2008$326 -0.6%$4,648
    2007$329 +0%$4,648
    2006$328 +3.6%$4,648
    2005$317 +0.1%$4,648 +5%
    2004$317 +13.7%$4,427
    2003$279 +0%$4,427 +15%
    2002$279 +0.1%$3,850
    2001$278 $3,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mount Washington