Skip main navigation
Sold for $795,000
  • $795,000

    10032 Tamil Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    3beds
    1,404sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    -- sqft lot
    $794,800 Zestimate®
    $566/sqft
    $3,920 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $794,800

    $739,000 - $858,000

    $3,920/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,059/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,059/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    COMING SOON!!! Discover energy-efficient living and resort-style comfort at this solar-powered, all-electric home in peaceful Lakeside. Thoughtfully designed for modern lifestyles, this property combines sustainability with relaxation. Step inside to find spacious living areas filled with natural light and a welcoming flow that connects to the updated kitchen—perfect for gatherings with family and friends. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, complete with a sparkling pool and soothing jacuzzi, ideal for unwinding or entertaining all year long. Enjoy the benefits of solar energy, and a tranquil neighborhood setting—all just minutes from shopping, schools, and outdoor recreation. This Lakeside gem is coming soon—don’t miss your chance to make it yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ulises Vera DRE #01455363 619-948-8989,

    Equity Pacific Coast

    Bought with:

    Ricardo Acevedo, DRE #01812103

    Acevedo Real Estate Professionals

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 260001979MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air Unit
    Cooling
    • Central Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Solar Panels, Electric Oven, Electric Stove, Counter Top
    • Laundry: Electric
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: FP in Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,404
    • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Pool features: Below Ground
    • Fencing: Partial
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3944901400
    • Special conditions: Call Agent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$795,000+1.3%$566/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #260001979 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Pending sale$785,000$559/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #260001979 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$785,000-4.3%$559/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #260001979 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listing removed$820,000$584/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250038568 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Listing removed$820,000$584/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250038568 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Listing removed$820,000$584/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250029294 Report a problem
    6/25/2025Contingent$820,000$584/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250029294 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Price change$820,000+0.6%$584/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250029294 Report a problem
    6/14/2025Listed for sale$815,000+129.6%$580/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250029294 Report a problem
    4/25/2013Sold$355,000-3.8%$253/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2013Listed for sale$369,000+19%$263/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HOMETOWN REALTORS #130013953 Report a problem
    6/20/2012Sold$310,000+7.3%$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/7/2012Listed for sale$289,000+49.7%$206/sqft
    Source: Lenders Realty Inc #120023398 Report a problem
    3/6/2012Sold$193,000-19.2%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/2012Listed for sale$239,000+78.4%$170/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Dillon #120008805 Report a problem
    12/13/1996Sold$134,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,459 +1.6%$810,000 +0.5%
    2024$10,296 +3.1%$806,310 +2%
    2023$9,988 +83.6%$790,500 +91.9%
    2022$5,441 +1.3%$411,933 +2%
    2021$5,369 +1.8%$403,857 +1%
    2020$5,273 +15.4%$399,717 +2%
    2019$4,570 -9.8%$391,881 +2%
    2018$5,066 +2.2%$384,198 +2%
    2017$4,957 +3.4%$376,666 +2%
    2016$4,797 +0.6%$369,281 +1.5%
    2015$4,766 +4.9%$363,735 +2%
    2014$4,542 $356,611 +384.2%
    2013-- $73,656 -62.7%
    2012-- $197,510 +2%
    2011-- $193,639 +0.8%
    2010-- $192,193 -0.2%
    2009-- $192,651 +2%
    2008-- $188,874 +2%
    2007-- $185,172 +2%
    2006-- $181,542 +2%
    2005-- $177,984 +9.5%
    2004-- $162,495 +7.8%
    2003-- $150,682 +2%
    2002-- $147,729 +2%
    2001-- $144,834

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92040