Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $260,000

    10037 Smith Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557

    4beds
    2,082sqft
    Manufactured On Land, Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2002
    0.97 Acres Lot
    $261,800 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open floor planSpacious four-bedroom two-bathroom home
    Discover a hidden gem where modern comforts meet rural charm. This spacious four-bedroom, two-bathroom home is perfectly situated on nearly an acre of picturesque land, offering you a personal slice of tranquility and nature's beauty. This home offers a spacious layout with two living rooms, including one with a built-in wet bar and entertainment center, providing flexible space for entertaining or everyday living. The open floor plan allows for comfortable flow between living areas. The primary bedroom has double closets with a seperate tub and shower in the primary bath. The additional bedrooms offer privacy and functionality. Outside, the large yard provides plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or future possibilities. Conveniently located, this property offers space, versatility, and potential. Contact me today to schedule a viewing and experience the lifestyle awaiting you at 10037 Smith Road!
    8 days
    |
    262
    |
    27
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lea McCallister 919-750-7211,

    Coldwell Banker Advantage

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10167838MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,082
      • Total interior livable area: 2,082 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,082
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.97 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 038065
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Residential, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Unknown
      • Foundation: Permanent
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $125/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $104,000
      • Annual tax amount: $914
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        $261,800

        $249,000 - $275,000

        $1,714/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Pending sale$260,000$125/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10167838 Report a problem
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$260,000+100%$125/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10167838 Report a problem
        11/30/2006Sold$130,019$62/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$884 +5.7%$104,000 +12.6%
        2023$836 $92,400
        2022$836 +2.3%$92,400
        2021$818 $92,400
        2020$818 $92,400
        2019$818 $92,400
        2018$818 $92,400
        2017$818 -12.2%$92,400 -14.1%
        2015$932 +3.2%$107,610
        2014$903 +3.7%$107,610
        2012$871 $107,610
        2011$871 $107,610
        2010-- $107,610 -2%
        2008$919 $109,761
        2007$919 $109,761
        2006-- $109,761
        2005-- $109,761
        2004-- $109,761
        2003-- $109,761
        2002-- $109,761

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 27557

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        21 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable