Skip main navigation
Sold for $224,000
  • $224,000

    10037 W MOUNTAIN VIEW Road, Sun City, AZ 85351

    2beds
    1,735sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    -- sqft lot
    $224,000 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $1,560 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,000

    $206,000 - $244,000

    $1,560/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,528/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,528/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't Miss This A23 Gemini Twin Home In Sun City. A Property That Truly Checks All The Boxes. Lovingly Maintained As A Seasonal Snowbird Home For The Past 15 Years, It Has Been Gently Lived In And Well Cared For. Enjoy A Private, North-Facing Front Courtyard. The Perfect Spot For Morning Coffee Or Relaxing In The Shade. Major Updates Bring Peace Of Mind, With A Roof And AC System Installed This Year. Dual-Pane Windows And An Upgraded Sliding Glass Back Door Improve Energy Efficiency, And The Added Security Screen Provides Extra Comfort And Ventilation. The Kitchen And Bathrooms Have Been Tastefully Updated. The Kitchen Features Laminate Countertops, An Updated Cooktop, A Wall Oven, And A Nicely Sized Pantry For Great Storage. The Washer And Dryer Are Conveniently Located Inside And Convey With The Sale. With Reasonable HOA Fees And So Many Important Improvements Already Completed, This Home Is Move-In Ready And Must Be Seen To Be Fully Appreciated. Stop By Soon.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Nixon 602-824-8787,

    My Home Group Real Estate,

    Timothy Nixon 623-219-7149,

    My Home Group Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Amy Nixon, SA654793000

    My Home Group Real Estate

    Timothy Nixon, SA654794000

    My Home Group Real Estate

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6978492MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,735
    • Total interior livable area: 1,735 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Zero-Grade Entry
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,899 sqft
    • Features: Borders Common Area, North/South Exposure, Grass Front, Grass Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14284863
    • Special conditions: Age Restricted (See Remarks)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Wood Frame, Painted, Block
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968
    Details
    • Builder name: Del Webb

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Pvt Water Company

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Racquetball, Golf, Pickleball, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Media Room, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Sun City
    • Subdivision: SUN CITY UNIT 8B REPLAT

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $255 monthly
    • Services included: Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water, Maintenance Exterior
    • Association name: Buena Vista
    • Association phone: 909-684-7263
    • Second HOA fee: $25 annually
    • Second association name: Voluntary SCHOA
    • Second association phone: 623-974-4718

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$224,000+4.2%$129/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6978492 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$214,900$124/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6978492 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listed for sale$214,900+168.6%$124/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6978492 Report a problem
    3/9/1999Sold$80,000+14.3%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/1996Sold$70,000$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$281 +4.9%$21,270 -9.3%
    2024$268 +1.7%$23,450 +164.3%
    2023$263 -60.6%$8,874 -47.6%
    2022$667 -0.4%$16,950 +13.7%
    2021$670 +0.3%$14,910 +13.6%
    2020$667 +3.5%$13,130 +2.7%
    2019$645 $12,780 +18.9%
    2018$645 +4%$10,750 +11.9%
    2017$620 +11.9%$9,610 +17.1%
    2016$555 +2.5%$8,210 +13.9%
    2015$541 $7,210 +22.2%
    2014-- $5,900 +13.5%
    2013-- $5,200 -23%
    2012-- $6,750 -24.2%
    2011-- $8,900 -2.7%
    2010-- $9,150 -16.8%
    2009-- $11,000 -17.9%
    2008-- $13,400 +1.5%
    2007-- $13,200 +106.3%
    2006-- $6,400
    2005-- $6,400 -5.9%
    2004-- $6,800
    2003-- $6,800 -0.7%
    2002-- $6,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85351