Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $1,250/mo

    Fees may apply

     Diamond, OH 44412

    2beds
    1,125sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Wooded settingLarge master bedroomWoodburning fireplaceRange refrigerator and dishwasherPrivate bathroom access
    Wooded setting. 1125 Square foot 2 story floorplan 2 bedrooms 1 full bath, 1 half bath. 1 car garage. Vimal plank flooring installed May 7, 2026 Large Master bedroom with walk in closet and private bathroom access. Range, refrigerator, and dishwasher Woodburning fireplace. Portage County. Southeast school district Agent owned Pets permitted with fees and restrictions No sec 8 Owner pays water, trash and lawn care. Pets permitted with fees and restrictions.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,125 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Lawn Care included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Listed for rent$1,250+51.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2020Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Dillon Realty Report a problem
    6/18/2020Listed for rent$825+6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Dillon Realty Report a problem
    7/2/2019Listing removed$775$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/1/2019Price change$775-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/4/2019Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 44412