1004 Autumn Ridge Dr, Lexington, KY 40509
Home value
$331,100
$305,000 - $361,000
$2,115/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,115/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,115/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,225/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,225/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jason Caudill 859-230-5605,
RE/MAX Creative Realty
Alexa Kelley, 215841
Tru Life Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Other
- Description: Dining Area off of Kitchen
- Level: First
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room, Masonry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,700
- Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,700
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Exterior features: Garden
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Features: Landscaped, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 20089730
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Dimensional Style
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 annually
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: Other
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2026 | Listing removed | $2,290$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,290$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Sold | $329,500-0.9%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Pending sale | $332,500$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Contingent | $332,500$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $332,500+78.8%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2017 | Sold | $186,000-2.1%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2017 | Pending sale | $190,000$112/sqft |
Source: Rector Hayden REALTORS - Lexington #1706828 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2017 | Listed for sale | $190,000$112/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,068 | $248,100 |
| 2023 | $3,068 +29.1% | $248,100 +33.4% |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $186,000 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $186,000 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $186,000 |
| 2018 | $2,376 +4.5% | $186,000 -0.4% |
| 2017 | $2,274 +27% | $186,800 +16.8% |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $160,000 |
| 2012 | $1,791 | $160,000 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $150,000 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 40509