Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1004 Cross Bend Rd, Plano, TX 75023

    4beds
    1,780sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $300,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,453 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,900

    $286,000 - $316,000

    $2,453/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,453/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,453/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Excellent location Central Plano. Established neighborhood A+ Plano ISD school district. NO HOA. 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 leaving rooms. New roof 2024 and new AC. NO CARPET, laminate and tile flooring throughout entire house, Corian countertops, all appliances included. Ceiling fans in all rooms. Stone flag fireplace. Open Floor Plan with kitchen flowing into the family room. Rear entry extra-large 2.5 car garage has cabinets and workshop with electric. Please call directly for showing or any questions. Photos have Not been professionally staged, so doesn’t have that fake effect, all real photos; great bones and location, will be priced accordingly to sell quickly.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Greiner 0588268 713-683-0054,

    My Castle Realty 713-683-0054

    Bought with:

    Kyle Mason, 0685978

    Renters Warehouse Texas LLC

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21233299

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Stone, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Door-Multi
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Metal,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R055001401201

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Plano
    • Subdivision: Park Forest Add 1

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21233299 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Pending sale$305,000$171/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21233299 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$305,000-7.6%$171/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21233299 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for sale$330,000+173.1%$185/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21233299 Report a problem
    8/8/2019Listing removed$1,749$1/sqft
    Source: Mission Real Estate Group #14136522 Report a problem
    7/31/2019Price change$1,749-1.5%$1/sqft
    7/9/2019Listed for rent$1,775+1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/16/2018Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Mission Real Estate Group #13848495 Report a problem
    6/4/2018Price change$1,750-1.4%$1/sqft
    5/9/2018Price change$1,775+1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager #13848495 Report a problem
    4/30/2018Listed for rent$1,750+17.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager #13848495 Report a problem
    11/6/2015Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: JG Real Estate, LLC #13251856 Report a problem
    10/20/2015Price change$1,495-11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: JG Real Estate, LLC #13251856 Report a problem
    10/6/2015Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: JG Real Estate, LLC #13251856 Report a problem
    8/13/2015Listing removed$120,840$68/sqft
    Source: Carrington Real Estate Service #13153995 Report a problem
    5/29/2015Pending sale$120,840$68/sqft
    5/19/2015Listed for sale$120,840-15.7%$68/sqft
    4/3/2015Listing removed$143,394$81/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    2/25/2015Price change$143,394-10.7%$81/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    1/28/2015Listed for sale$160,500$90/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    1/15/2015Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2004Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,450 -2.5%$260,590 -3.5%
    2024$4,565 -2%$270,043 +0%
    2023$4,660 +7.9%$270,000 +19.5%
    2022$4,319 +12.7%$226,000 +19%
    2021$3,831 +1.8%$189,982 +2.3%
    2020$3,763 -2.2%$185,785 -1.4%
    2019$3,846 -4.8%$188,392 +0.7%
    2018$4,042 +10%$187,000 +1.1%
    2017$3,675 $185,000 +11.1%
    2016$3,675 +42.9%$166,500 +6.9%
    2015$2,571 $155,688 +19.7%
    2014$2,571 $130,035 +5.2%
    2013-- $123,564 +1.2%
    2012-- $122,055 -3.4%
    2011-- $126,315 +1.9%
    2010-- $123,949 +1.8%
    2009-- $121,767 +0.3%
    2008-- $121,361 -5.2%
    2007-- $127,978 +4.5%
    2006-- $122,500 -0.3%
    2005-- $122,815 +2.8%
    2004-- $119,464 +0.5%
    2003-- $118,904 +4.9%
    2002-- $113,402 +10%
    2001-- $103,093 +5.9%
    2000-- $97,319

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Park Forest