Skip main navigation
Sold for $90,000
  • $90,000

    1004 Niagara Rd, Camden, NJ 08104

    2beds
    840sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1915
    1,137 Square Feet Lot
    $125,300 Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $1,561 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $125,300

    $105,000 - $145,000

    $1,561/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,561/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,561/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $555/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $555/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY LOCATED IN BOOMING CAMDEN!!! Currently rented out for $650 per month on a MTM lease. Full basement provides additional storage. Access to private backyard. Conveniently situated within close proximity to Philadelphia & major highways - ideal for commuters! Whether you are a savvy investor or an interested homebuyer, this house is for you. Don't miss out on this property - schedule your showing today & see the possibilities for yourself!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patrick Gorman 856-200-8320,

    Keller Williams - Main Street

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER, 0225194075

    Non Subscribing Office

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2057478MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 840
    • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 840
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,137 sqft
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 0.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 080066300008
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Straight Thru,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Permanent
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1915

DateEventPrice
    3/20/2025Listing removed$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2025Listed for rent$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2024Sold$90,000+5.9%$107/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2057478 Report a problem
    2/13/2024Pending sale$85,000$101/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2057478 Report a problem
    12/21/2023Listed for sale$85,000+84900%$101/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2057478 Report a problem
    4/14/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/7/2016Price change$100-99.8%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/21/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/24/2004Sold$52,000+136.4%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/19/2003Sold$22,000-38%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/1999Sold$35,500$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,150 +4.1%$31,200
    2024$1,105 +3.4%$31,200
    2023$1,069 +1.9%$31,200
    2022$1,049 +0.4%$31,200
    2021$1,045 +387.5%$31,200
    2020$214 -55.3%$31,200
    2019$479 $31,200
    2018$479 -46.3%$31,200
    2017$893 +3.9%$31,200
    2016$859 +2.5%$31,200
    2015$839 +0.8%$31,200
    2014$832 +7.5%$31,200
    2012$774 -63.3%$31,200
    2011$2,113 -2.3%$31,200 -32.2%
    2010$2,163 +1.5%$46,000
    2009$2,132 $46,000
    2008-- $46,000
    2007-- $46,000
    2006-- $46,000
    2005-- $46,000 +48.4%
    2004-- $31,000
    2003-- $31,000
    2002-- $31,000
    2001-- $31,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairview