1004 Paradise Rd APT 1K, Swampscott, MA 01907
Home value
$384,900
$354,000 - $416,000
$2,246/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,246/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,246/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,883/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,883/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michael Romanovsky 781-632-7430,
MGR Global Realty, Inc. 781-581-7775
Patricia Ryan
P.A.R. Properties, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Cabinets - Upgraded, Remodeled
- Level: First
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Cabinets - Upgraded, Open Floorplan, Remodeled, Stainless Steel Appliances, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: First
Living room
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
- Level: First
Heating
- Baseboard, Natural Gas, Individual, Unit Control
Cooling
- Central Air, Individual, Unit Control
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Range
- Laundry: First Floor, Common Area, In Building
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Bamboo
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 864
- Total interior livable area: 864 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 864
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Off Street, Assigned, Paved
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Entry location: Unit Placement(Back)
- Pool features: Association, In Ground, Heated
- Waterfront features: Ocean, 1 to 2 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
Details
- Parcel number: M:0171 B:0W1K L:206,2170043
- Zoning: B3
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Intercom
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Medical Facility, Public School, T-Station, University
Location
- Region: Swampscott
HOA & financial
HOA
- HOA fee: $485 monthly
- Amenities included: Hot Water, Pool, Laundry, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Sauna/Steam, Clubroom, Storage, Clubhouse
- Services included: Heat, Gas, Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Seller W/Participate
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $385,000-1.3%$446/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73484487 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Contingent | $389,900$451/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73484487 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,900+111.9%$451/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73484487 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2002 | Sold | $184,000$213/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 +5% | $316,900 +5.2% |
| 2024 | $3,461 +36.4% | $301,200 +39.3% |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $216,200 |
| 2022 | $2,538 -5.2% | $216,200 +11.4% |
| 2021 | $2,677 -0.9% | $194,000 +2.7% |
| 2020 | $2,701 +2.3% | $188,900 +8.8% |
| 2019 | $2,639 +4.2% | $173,600 +9.7% |
| 2018 | $2,533 -3.4% | $158,300 +5.3% |
| 2017 | $2,623 +2.5% | $150,300 +1.8% |
| 2016 | $2,558 +8.7% | $147,600 +7.6% |
| 2015 | $2,353 -4.4% | $137,200 +4.3% |
| 2014 | $2,461 -0.7% | $131,600 |
| 2013 | $2,479 +4.7% | $131,600 |
| 2012 | $2,367 +1.5% | $131,600 -6.3% |
| 2011 | $2,332 -8% | $140,500 -8.7% |
| 2010 | $2,536 +3.7% | $153,900 -9.7% |
| 2009 | $2,445 +3.5% | $170,500 -1.6% |
| 2008 | $2,362 -1.9% | $173,300 -7.4% |
| 2007 | $2,407 | $187,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 01907