UPDATED TWO BEDROOMS APARTMENT IN DES PLAINES.
Spacious TWO BEDROOMS apartment in the heart of Des Plaines featuring living/dining room with a nice large balcony.
Spacious TWO bedrooms with lots of closet space hardwood floors throughout the unit updated bathroom. Convenient laundry room.
PLEASE NOTE: MANAGEMENT REQUIRES STRONG CREDIT SCORES ON ALL ADULT APPLICANT WITH AT LEAST OF A TOTAL MONTHLY GROSS INCOME OF $4,625 PER MONTH.
NO COSIGNERS ARE ACCEPTED
Heat, Water, Trash, and Two Assigned Uncovered Parkings included in rental price. Stove is electric stove.
Two cats are ok with $30 per month per cat pet fee NO dogs are allowed of any size,
$1,800 per month No security deposit but a non-refundable move in fee of $450 is required.
LEASE TERM: ONE YEAR
One Year Lease.
Apartment for rent
$1,850/mo
Fees may apply
1004 S River Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016
2beds
1,000sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Updated bathroomElectric stoveLots of closet spaceSpacious two bedrooms apartmentConvenient laundry room
- 113 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Wall Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard
Details
- Parcel number: 0921101022
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $1,850+2.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $1,800+2.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $1,750-10.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,950-11.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listing removed | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,200+51.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 60016