10042 S GREENFIELD Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$5,366/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,366/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,366/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,371/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,371/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Daniel J. Porter 480-540-2266,
RE/MAX Solutions,
Olivia N Medina 480-453-6832,
RE/MAX Solutions
Kristal Rosciano, SA695849000
Redfin Corporation

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Central Vacuum, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Tile
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,210
- Total interior livable area: 5,210 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
- Garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Street(s), Private Yard
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None, Bath
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 0.92 Acres
- Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Back
Details
- Parcel number: 31311018D
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2025 | Sold | $1,285,000-4.8%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2025 | Pending sale | $1,350,000$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2025 | Price change | $1,350,000-1.8%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,375,000+87.1%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2018 | Listing removed | $735,000$141/sqft |
Source: Realty ONE Group #5742277 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2018 | Price change | $735,000-2.6%$141/sqft |
Source: Realty ONE Group #5742277 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2018 | Price change | $755,000-1.3%$145/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty East Valley #5742277 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $765,000$147/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty East Valley #10042 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2018 | Pending sale | $765,000$147/sqft |
| 3/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $765,000+13.3%$147/sqft |
Source: East Valley #10042 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2017 | Sold | $675,000-6.9%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2017 | Price change | $724,8500%$139/sqft |
Source: Hub Realty #5559329 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2017 | Listed for sale | $724,900+50.4%$139/sqft |
Source: Hub Realty #5559329 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2011 | Sold | $481,943+15%$93/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2010 | Sold | $419,155-7.9%$80/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2010 | Price change | $454,900-4.2%$87/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Excalibur Realty #4373684 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2010 | Listed for sale | $475,000-1.4%$91/sqft |
| 3/24/2010 | Sold | $481,943-15.3%$93/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2009 | Listed for sale | $569,000-26.1%$109/sqft |
Source: Presidential Realty LLC #4309287 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2006 | Sold | $770,000$148/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | -- | $58,470 +9.5% |
| 2016 | $3,704 -4.5% | $53,420 +0.5% |
| 2015 | $3,879 | $53,150 +36.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $38,880 +27.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $30,450 -9.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $33,630 -9.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $37,110 -26.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $50,480 -21% |
| 2009 | -- | $63,860 -1.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $64,850 +5.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $61,650 +68.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $36,550 |
| 2005 | -- | $36,550 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85234