Beautifully maintained and only 3.5 years old, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home including a private office provides a bright, open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining with over 50k in upgrades. This modern farmhouse features a stunning oversized white brick hearth in the living area which flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces. An open concept accented by modern colors, upgraded fixtures, and statement chandeliers. The spacious primary suite includes a private retreat including a custom vanity space, large garden tub, a rain shower. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with a brand-new fence and plenty of room to create your dream outdoor space—large enough for a pool and outdoor kitchen, with endless potential. Generous storage throughout the home adds everyday convenience. Stylish, functional, and move-in ready, this home checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing before it is too late!
For sale
Price cut: $4K (5/11)
$535,000
10045 Clarks Ferry, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
4beds
2,505sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2022
0.29 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$214/sqft
$71/mo HOA
What's special
Rain showerPrivate officeSpacious primary suiteLarge garden tub
- 55 days |
- 426 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Justin Brewer,
eXp Realty 225-412-9982
Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2026005422
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Third
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 183.75
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 271.5
- Width: 15
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 63
- Dimensions: 9 x 7
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,468
- Total interior livable area: 2,505 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: 4+ Cars Park
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Dimensions: 98 x 120 x 77 x 137
Details
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Details
- Builder name: Bardwell Construction Co., LLC
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Accounting, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Legal, Maint Subd Entry HOA, Management, Repairs/Maintenance
- HOA fee: $850 annually
Location
- Region: Baton Rouge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $214/sqft
- Price range: $535K - $535K
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA/Rural Dev,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $535,000-0.7%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $539,000-0.9%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $544,000-0.2%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $545,000-0.9%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000+18.3%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2021 | Pending sale | $464,900$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $464,900$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Jefferson