Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $549,800

    10048 Baseline Rd, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701

    3beds
    3baths
    1,300sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $549,800 Zestimate®
    $423/sqft
    $2,943 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $549,800

    $522,000 - $577,000

    $2,943/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,943/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,943/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,782/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,782/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Renter pay for light and gas only

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1076243510000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rancho Cucamonga

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $340 monthly

DateEventPrice
    4/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2023Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2016Sold$355,000-1.4%$273/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2016Pending sale$359,900$277/sqft
    Source: ROBERT ARRIETA, BROKER #IV16155399 Report a problem
    8/6/2016Listed for sale$359,900+38.7%$277/sqft
    Source: ROBERT ARRIETA, BROKER #IV16155399 Report a problem
    5/3/2016Sold$259,500-2.4%$200/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2016Price change$266,000-5%$205/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #IV16037005 Report a problem
    2/24/2016Listed for sale$279,900+4%$215/sqft
    2/19/2016Sold$269,100+41.6%$207/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/21/2016Price change$190,000+31%$146/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/13/2016Price change$145,000-39.6%$112/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/5/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/12/2014Listing removed$239,900$185/sqft
    Source: Realty World ALL STARS #CV14048518 Report a problem
    3/11/2014Listed for sale$239,900-20%$185/sqft
    Source: Realty World ALL STARS #CV14048518 Report a problem
    6/17/2004Sold$300,000+153.2%$231/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/1994Sold$118,500$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,645 +2.5%$412,009 +2%
    2024$4,531 +4.1%$403,930 +2%
    2023$4,354 +0.3%$396,010 +2%
    2022$4,342 +0.1%$388,245 +2%
    2021$4,339 +4.2%$380,633 +1%
    2020$4,162 -1.1%$376,730 +2%
    2019$4,208 +2.3%$369,343 +2%
    2018$4,114 +4.7%$362,100 +2%
    2017$3,928 $355,000 +28.5%
    2016$3,928 +29.2%$276,200 +5%
    2015$3,040 +4.1%$263,000 +4.4%
    2014$2,921 $252,000 +8.2%
    2013-- $233,000 +17.7%
    2012-- $198,000
    2011-- $198,000
    2010-- $198,000 -10%
    2009-- $220,000 -21.4%
    2008-- $280,000 -12%
    2007-- $318,309 +2%
    2006-- $312,068 +2%
    2005-- $305,949 +116%
    2004-- $141,662 +1.9%
    2003-- $139,065 +2%
    2002-- $136,338 +2%
    2001-- $133,664 +2%
    2000-- $131,043

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hermosa Park