Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $158,888

    1005 Armory Rd, Delphi, IN 46923

    3beds
    1,096sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Single car attached garage
    This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom ranch style home offers 1,096 square feet of comfortable living space with a practical layout and plenty of potential. The spacious living area flows into the kitchen and dining space, creating a functional setup for everyday living. A single car attached garage adds convenience, while the manageable size makes for easy upkeep and maintenance. With solid bones and an opportunity to add your own personal updates and style, this property would make a great starter home, investment opportunity, or downsizing option.
    9 days
    |
    911
    |
    52
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brooke Morgan 765-430-3865,

    Raeco Realty

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202616967MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 136
      • Dimensions: 17 x 8
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 152
      • Dimensions: 19 x 8
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Heating
      • Baseboard
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven Hook Up Elec, Washer, Dryer-Electric, Electric Oven
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Laminate Counters, Tub/Shower Combination
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Block
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,096
      • Total interior livable area: 1,096 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,096
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Gravel
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 64x100
      • Features: Level, City/Town/Suburb
      Details
      • Parcel number: 080632039002.000007

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $106,800
      • Annual tax amount: $742
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,475/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$158,888
        Source: IRMLS #202616967 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$740 +39.2%$106,800 +9.4%
        2024$532 +3.4%$97,600 +21.1%
        2023$514 -2.9%$80,600 +8.5%
        2022$529 +4.3%$74,300 +7.1%
        2021$507 -3%$69,400 +8.1%
        2020$523 -6%$64,200
        2019$557 +1.6%$64,200 -5.3%
        2018$548 $67,800 +2.3%
        2017-- $66,300 +15.1%
        2016$476 -1%$57,600 +0.9%
        2014$480 -5.4%$57,100 +0.5%
        2013$507 +4.4%$56,800 +3.1%
        2012$486 -12.1%$55,100 -7.7%
        2011$553 +0.4%$59,700
        2010$550 -2.5%$59,700 -2.3%
        2009$564 +11.7%$61,100 -5.9%
        2007$505 -46.6%$64,900 -4.1%
        2006$946 $67,700 +15.5%
        2005-- $58,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 46923

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable