Skip main navigation
Sold for $433,000
  • $433,000

    1005 Bridgewood Place, Boca Raton, FL 33434

    2beds
    1,400sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $396,600 Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $3,347 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $396,600

    $377,000 - $416,000

    $3,347/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,035/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,035/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the pinnacle of South Florida living in this stunning, fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence in Bridgewood at Boca West Country Club. This designer-inspired home features luxury vinyl flooring throughout and a modern shaker kitchen equipped with sleek quartz countertops and premium stainless steel appliances. Every detail has been curated, from custom window treatments to high-end light fixtures and elegantly renovated bathrooms. Relax on your private patio while enjoying serene lake and garden views. Ideally located within walking distance to the world-class Lifestyle Center, you are steps away from elite dining, fitness, and spa amenities. Live the resort lifestyle in the nation's #1 Private Residential Country Club. A perfect blend of luxury and convenience awaits Mandatory Joining Fee: $150,000, BWMA Capital Contribution: $10,000, Annual Social Dues: $24,454. * Club's Joining Fee & CC will be increasing by $75,000 on October 1st. Act now to beat the increase! *

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gregory Kallen 561-302-0072,

    Boca West Realty LLC,

    Blake Alexandra Kallen 561-558-3364,

    Boca West Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Ellen Klein, 3425228

    Compass Florida LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26013022MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 119
    • Dimensions: 17 X 7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 X 12
    Heating
    • Heat Strip
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet, In Kitchen, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
    Features
    • Closet Cabinetry, Living/Dining Room, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,400
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned, Open
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened, Balcony
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area
    • Pool features: Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Golf Course, Garden, Pond, Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Pond,Water
    • Waterfront features: None, Pond
    Lot
    • Features: Sprinklers Automatic
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pergola
    • Parcel number: 00424716040011005
    • Zoning: AR
    • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 150 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: Bridgewood Townhouse

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $4,096 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Car Wash Area, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Gated, Hot Water, Library, Playground, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Sewer, Internet
    • Association name: Bridgewood
    • Association phone: 561-483-7133
    Other fees
    • Membership fee: $150,000
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Membership Fee: 150000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$433,000+8.3%$309/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #B26013022 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$399,900$286/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #B26013022 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for sale$399,900+33.7%$286/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #B26013022 Report a problem
    7/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10673125 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Sold$299,000-8%$214/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10861285 Report a problem
    2/4/2023Pending sale$325,000$232/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10861285 Report a problem
    1/26/2023Listed for sale$325,000+51.2%$232/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10861285 Report a problem
    7/27/2021Sold$215,000-6.1%$154/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10673125 Report a problem
    7/20/2021Pending sale$229,000$164/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10673125 Report a problem
    6/4/2021Contingent$229,000$164/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10673125 Report a problem
    2/24/2021Price change$229,000+27.9%$164/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10673125 Report a problem
    11/21/2020Listed for sale$179,000+17800%$128/sqft
    Source: Boca West Realty LLC #RX-10673125 Report a problem
    10/15/2019Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Got Properties Real Estate Services LLC #RX-10526664 Report a problem
    4/15/2019Price change$1,000-75%$1/sqft
    Source: Moyna Properties, Inc. #RX-10467898 Report a problem
    3/13/2019Price change$4,000-11.1%$3/sqft
    1/3/2019Price change$4,500-55%$3/sqft
    11/28/2018Price change$10,000-32.9%$7/sqft
    11/5/2018Price change$14,900-25.1%$11/sqft
    9/28/2018Listed for sale$19,900-85.7%$14/sqft
    4/30/2003Sold$139,000+13.9%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2002Sold$122,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,652 +2.4%$252,000 +7.9%
    2023$4,541 +11.5%$233,563 +10%
    2022$4,073 +872.1%$212,330 +2259.2%
    2021$419 +10.7%$9,000 +28.6%
    2020$378 +4.1%$7,000 +16.7%
    2019$364 $6,000 -68.4%
    2018$364 -40.8%$19,000 -51.3%
    2017$614 -37%$39,000 -15.2%
    2016$974 -13.2%$46,000
    2015$1,123 -3.4%$46,000
    2014$1,162 +0.1%$46,000
    2013$1,161 +53.6%$46,000 -11.5%
    2012$756 -9%$52,000 -12.9%
    2011$831 -7.2%$59,680 -12.2%
    2010$896 -9.3%$68,000 -13.7%
    2009$987 -37.7%$78,750 -32.9%
    2008$1,584 -9.1%$117,442 +3%
    2007$1,744 -4.3%$114,021 +2.5%
    2006$1,821 $111,240 +3%
    2005-- $108,000
    2004$920 +484.6%$108,000 +14.9%
    2003$157 -90%$94,000 +36.2%
    2002$1,566 +7.6%$69,000 +7.8%
    2001$1,455 +6.3%$64,000 +5.8%
    2000$1,369 +10.8%$60,500
    1999$1,235 $60,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Boca West