Discover this charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom home located in a serene setting on half an acre. The spacious eat-in kitchen features a large pantry, perfect for your culinary needs. Enjoy dual living areas with both a cozy living room and a sizable family room, providing plenty of space for relaxation and gatherings. This property stands out with a 24 by 36 pole barn, featuring a concrete floor and a bar area, making it an excellent choice for entertaining. Additionally, a separate shed adds extra storage, while the expansive yard offers ample space for a garden or even chickens, catering to your outdoor lifestyle. Situated in a delightful community, this home combines comfort with versatility, ready for your personal touch. Schedule a visit to see the potential of this great property today.
Pending
Price cut: $10K (4/14)
$155,000
1005 Conrad Rd, Standish, MI 48658
3beds
1,505sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
0.59 Acres Lot
$150,800 Zestimate®
$103/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sizable family roomLarge pantryThree-bedroom two-bathroom homeSpacious eat-in kitchen
- 64 days |
- 1,442 |
- 92 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kim Sylvester 989-239-8227,
Real Estate One Great Lakes Bay 989-607-2100
Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50201187
Originating MLS: Saginaw Board of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Features: Laminate
- Level: First
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Bedroom 2
- Features: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bathroom 1
- Features: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 28
- Dimensions: 7 x 4
Dining room
- Features: Laminate
- Level: First
- Area: 198
- Dimensions: 18 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate
- Level: First
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Living room
- Features: Concrete
- Level: Lower
- Area: 312
- Dimensions: 24 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Concrete
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,505
- Total interior livable area: 1,505 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,505
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: 3 or More Spaces, Driveway, Detached
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Garden
- Fencing: Fenced
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 119
Lot
- Size: 0.59 Acres
- Dimensions: 119 x 214
- Features: Rural
Details
- Additional structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Pole Barn, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 002002710000500
- Special conditions: Private
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $103/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $116,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,272
- Date on market: 3/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 44 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$150,800
$143,000 - $158,000
$1,641/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Pending sale | $155,000$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $155,000-6.1%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Pending sale | $165,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000+18.7%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listing removed | $139,000$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $139,000$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Pending sale | $139,000$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Pending sale | $139,000$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $139,000$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 +4.9% | $58,200 +3.4% |
| 2024 | $1,183 +1.8% | $56,300 +13.3% |
| 2023 | $1,162 +40.4% | $49,700 +20.3% |
| 2022 | $827 | $41,300 +40% |
| 2021 | -- | $29,500 -9.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $32,600 +21.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $26,800 +18.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $22,700 -10.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $25,300 -4.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $26,400 +4.3% |
| 2015 | $253 +15.5% | $25,300 +8.1% |
| 2014 | $219 | $23,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,400 -3.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $24,200 -12.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $27,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48658