Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Price cut: $2K (4/20)
    $23,500

    1005 Mayfield Ln NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    --beds
    --baths
    1.18Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    1.18 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $75/mo HOA

    What's special

    Build your dream mountain retreat on this exceptional lot in the gated community of Talking Rock Creek Resort. Offering both breathtaking long-range and short-range mountain views, this property is truly one of a kind. The terrain is fairly level in most areas, making it versatile and easier to build on than many mountain properties. Septic is already ready for installation, giving you a head start on your build and saving both time and expense. Located within Talking Rock Creek Resort, you'll enjoy access to amenities including pools, tennis courts, a private lake, hiking trails, and more-all while soaking in the beauty of the North Georgia mountains. This is your chance to secure a prime mountain view lot that's build-ready and perfectly situated for your future getaway or investment property.
    255 days
    |
    6
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Regina Harrison 770-608-1198,

    RB Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10601343MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.18 Acres
      • Features: Level, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 1231 1005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Perc Test On File
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fitness Center, Gated, Lake, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Subdivision: Talking Rock Creek Resort
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $900 annually
      Location
      • Region: Ranger

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $8,100
      • Annual tax amount: $82
      • Date on market: 9/10/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 255 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,360/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Price change$23,500-7.8%
        Source: GAMLS #10601343 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Price change$25,500-14.7%
        Source: GAMLS #10601343 Report a problem
        11/3/2025Price change$29,900-12.1%
        Source: GAMLS #10601343 Report a problem
        9/10/2025Listed for sale$34,000+128.2%
        Source: GAMLS #10601343 Report a problem
        12/27/2023Sold$14,900
        Source: GAMLS #10180403 Report a problem
        10/11/2023Pending sale$14,900
        Source: NGBOR #326935 Report a problem
        8/29/2023Contingent$14,900
        Source: GAMLS #10180403 Report a problem
        7/14/2023Listed for sale$14,900+198%
        Source: GAMLS #10180403 Report a problem
        12/19/2022Sold$5,000-78.2%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/24/2014Sold$22,900+147.6%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/10/2006Sold$9,250
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$80 -2.8%$3,240
        2024$82 +62%$3,240 +42.1%
        2023$51 -21.6%$2,280 -5%
        2022$65 -3.6%$2,400
        2021$67 -2.7%$2,400
        2020$69 $2,400
        2019$69 -2.8%$2,400
        2018$71 +2.9%$2,400
        2017$69 -2.8%$2,400 -14.3%
        2016$71 -14.5%$2,800
        2015$83 -0.9%$2,800
        2014$84 $2,800
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $14,000 +118.3%
        2008-- $6,413
        2007-- $6,413 +31.4%
        2006-- $4,881
        2005-- $4,881
        2004-- $4,881
        2003-- $4,881
        2002-- $4,881 +111.1%
        2001-- $2,312

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30734

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent