Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $2,851,500

    1005 Millbrook Rd, Berwyn, PA 19312

    6beds
    7,045sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $2,851,500 Zestimate®
    $405/sqft
    $7,691 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,851,500

    $2.62M - $3.11M

    $7,691/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,691/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,691/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $18,034/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $18,034/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 7045 square foot single family home has 6 bedrooms and 7.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1005 Millbrook Rd, Berwyn, PA 19312.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Crown Molding, Carpet, Wainscotting, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Gourmet, Store/Office, Additional Stairway
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 7,045 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 1.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 550500292600

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

• ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Stucco
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Storage, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Inside Entrance
    • CoveredSpaces: 4
    • InteriorFeatures: Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Crown Molding, Carpet, Wainscotting, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Gourmet, Store/Office, Additional Stairway
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OtherEquipment: Intercom
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • AccessibilityFeatures: 2+ Access Exits
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Municipality: EASTTOWN TWP
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 26071.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/2/2022Sold$2,300,000+4.5%$326/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2022082 Report a problem
    5/16/2022Pending sale$2,200,000$312/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2022082 Report a problem
    4/18/2022Contingent$2,200,000$312/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2022082 Report a problem
    4/18/2022Listed for sale$2,200,000-4.3%$312/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2022082 Report a problem
    6/7/2021Listing removed$2,299,000$326/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT507330 Report a problem
    3/3/2021Listed for sale$2,299,000$326/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT507330 Report a problem
    2/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT507330 Report a problem
    6/6/2020Listed for sale$2,299,000+43.7%$326/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate #PACT507330 Report a problem
    1/27/2015Sold$1,600,000-10.9%$227/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2014Price change$1,795,000-1.6%$255/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors #6405221 Report a problem
    6/10/2014Listed for sale$1,825,000-1.4%$259/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Wayne #6405221 Report a problem
    4/18/2014Listing removed$1,850,000$263/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors #6203797 Report a problem
    10/18/2013Price change$1,850,000-7.3%$263/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6203797 Report a problem
    4/19/2013Listed for sale$1,995,000-13.2%$283/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6203797 Report a problem
    3/29/2012Listing removed$2,299,000$326/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred Report a problem
    2/11/2012Listed for sale$2,299,000$326/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred Report a problem
    8/4/2011Listing removed$2,299,000$326/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred - Wayne Office #5873433 Report a problem
    4/21/2011Listed for sale$2,299,000+47.4%$326/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred #5873433 Report a problem
    8/6/2007Sold$1,560,000+233.7%$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2004Sold$467,500+16.9%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2002Sold$400,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$31,435 +0.1%$808,080
    2024$31,417 +8.7%$808,080
    2023$28,914 +3.2%$808,080
    2022$28,010 +2.6%$808,080
    2021$27,311 +673.6%$808,080
    2020$3,531 -86.1%$808,080
    2019$25,345 +1.8%$808,080
    2018$24,906 +9900%$808,080
    2017$249 $808,080
    2016-- $808,080
    2015-- $808,080
    2014-- $808,080
    2013-- $808,080
    2012-- $808,080
    2011-- $808,080
    2010-- $808,080
    2009-- $808,080 -49.6%
    2008-- $1,603,160 +1691%
    2007-- $89,510
    2006-- $89,510 -63.9%
    2005-- $248,110
    2004-- $248,110
    2003-- $248,110
    2000-- $248,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19312