Vacant lot ready for your new home.
Active
$19,900
1005 Woodview Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121
--beds
0baths
5,458.07Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
5,458.07 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Vacant lot
- 219 days |
- 80 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Rick Salvatore 216-319-6553 brookparksalvatore@gmail.com,
Russell Real Estate Services
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5164720
Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Lot
- Size: 5,458.07 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 39 x 140
Details
- Parcel number: 68137036
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $30,900
- Annual tax amount: $977
- Date on market: 10/14/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 18 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $19,900 |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Listing removed | $19,900 |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Pending sale | $19,900 |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Price change | $19,900-33.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Price change | $30,000-25% |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $40,000+60% |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2013 | Sold | $25,000 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $85 -95.5% | $10,820 -59.5% |
| 2023 | $1,877 -1.8% | $26,740 |
| 2022 | $1,912 +2.1% | $26,740 |
| 2021 | $1,872 +6.2% | $26,740 +11% |
| 2020 | $1,763 -34.1% | $24,080 |
| 2019 | $2,676 +53.4% | $24,080 |
| 2018 | $1,744 -7.3% | $24,080 -0.5% |
| 2017 | $1,882 +5.5% | $24,190 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $24,190 |
| 2015 | $1,783 -23.5% | $24,190 -17% |
| 2014 | $2,330 +4.2% | $29,160 |
| 2013 | $2,235 +8.4% | $29,160 |
| 2012 | $2,062 -7% | $29,160 -7% |
| 2011 | $2,217 +7.1% | $31,360 |
| 2010 | $2,070 +1.6% | $31,360 |
| 2009 | $2,037 -3.2% | $31,360 -6% |
| 2008 | $2,105 +3% | $33,360 |
| 2007 | $2,043 -19.8% | $33,360 |
| 2006 | $2,546 +6% | $33,360 +14.7% |
| 2005 | $2,403 +0.6% | $29,090 |
| 2004 | $2,388 +12.2% | $29,090 |
| 2003 | $2,127 +5.8% | $29,090 +14.5% |
| 2002 | $2,011 -49.7% | $25,410 |
| 2001 | $3,994 +0.4% | $25,410 |
| 2000 | $3,979 | $25,410 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44121