Skip main navigation
Sold for $565,000
  • $565,000

    10053 New Parke Rd, Tampa, FL 33626

    3beds
    1,830sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2001
    2,875 Square Feet Lot
    $564,900 Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $3,373 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $564,900

    $531,000 - $604,000

    $3,373/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, light-filled townhome in West Park Village of Westchase, offering OVER $100,000 IN PREMIUM ENHANCEMENTS and thoughtful design throughout. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the custom craftsmanship, including gorgeous built-ins featured across the home—highlighting a stunning living room with a built-in fireplace, a fully functional home office with abundant storage, and an inviting family room complete with an entertainment center and second built-in fireplace. Even the laundry room has been elevated with a sleek and space-saving wash tower. One of the most unique features of this home is the additional square footage added in December 2023. The former covered back porch has been seamlessly transformed into a spacious dining room, creating the perfect setting for gatherings overlooking the newly renovated, low-maintenance courtyard. The outdoor space boasts stylish hardscaping, turf, and a built-in planter—ideal for relaxing or entertaining year-round. Upgrades continue throughout, including DOUBLE-PANE HURRICANE WINDOWS across most of the home, new brick pavers leading to a striking, modern, impact-resistant glass front door, and brand new separate vanities with quartz countertops in the primary bathroom. Designed for easy living, this LOW-MAINTENANCE HOME includes exterior painting, landscaping, and reroofing—allowing you to enjoy your home without the hassle of ongoing upkeep. Perfectly positioned within the community, this home is just steps from the pool, tennis courts, neighborhood bridge, and tunnel—making it easy to cross Linebaugh Avenue safely by foot, bike, or stroller to nearby Baybridge Park playground and scenic exercise trails. Enjoy full access to the highly sought-after Westchase amenities, including two community pools, a toddler pool, 10 lighted tennis courts, playgrounds, a splash park, outdoor ping pong tables, fitness stations, basketball courts, picnic pavilions, nature trails, and convenient pedestrian tunnels. All of this, plus you’re within easy walking distance to the shops, restaurants, and cafés of West Park Village, and just a short drive to Citrus Park Mall, Costco, International Plaza, Tampa International Airport, and vibrant downtown Tampa. This exceptional home truly offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and lifestyle.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Carrie Bell 813-340-7684,

    FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY 813-324-2440

    Bought with:

    Kathryn Crowe, 3339119

    SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    Brooke Brate, 3391579

    SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8488248MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Storage Closet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Storage Closet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 155 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x15.5
    Family room
    • Features: Built-In Shelving
    • Level: First
    • Area: 255 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x15
    Kitchen
    • Features: Storage Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 153 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x9
    Living room
    • Features: Built-In Shelving
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Office
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Storm Window(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,442
    • Total interior livable area: 1,830 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Alley Access, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2,875 sqft
    • Features: Sidewalk
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    Details
    • Parcel number: U1628175FEB0000000014.0

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions, Golf, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Tampa
    • Subdivision: WESTCHASE SEC 323 REV

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $355 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other
    • Association name: Angela Parker
    • Association phone: 813-936-4130
    • Second association name: Westchase
    • Second association phone: 813-926-6404
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$565,000-12.4%$309/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8488248 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$645,000$352/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8488248 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$645,000+18.9%$352/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8488248 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Sold$542,500-1.4%$296/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2022Pending sale$550,000$301/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3391559 Report a problem
    7/28/2022Listed for sale$550,000+52.8%$301/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3391559 Report a problem
    2/17/2020Sold$360,000-4%$197/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2020Pending sale$374,900$205/sqft
    Source: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY #T3210945 Report a problem
    11/30/2019Listed for sale$374,900+8.7%$205/sqft
    Source: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY #T3210945 Report a problem
    4/17/2016Sold$345,000$189/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/17/2006Sold$345,000+51.3%$189/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T2148461 Report a problem
    3/5/2004Sold$228,000+5.1%$125/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/11/2002Sold$217,000+20.9%$119/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/8/2001Sold$179,500$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,355 +10.3%$270,031 +7.8%
    2023$4,855 -10.9%$250,605 -13.9%
    2022$5,447 +0.2%$291,066 +3%
    2021$5,433 -10.5%$282,588 +6.5%
    2020$6,072 +63%$265,371 +66.2%
    2019$3,726 $159,656 +1.9%
    2018$3,726 -3.1%$156,679 -33.8%
    2017$3,845 +0.7%$236,555 +56.9%
    2016$3,817 +0.7%$150,736 +0.7%
    2015$3,791 -0.4%$149,688 +0.8%
    2014$3,806 $148,500 +1.5%
    2013$3,806 +3.8%$146,305 +1.7%
    2012$3,668 -3.8%$143,859 -3.7%
    2011$3,812 +1.6%$149,338 +1.5%
    2010$3,754 -15%$147,131 -17.3%
    2009$4,416 -20.6%$177,907 -22.2%
    2008$5,561 -13%$228,667 -9.7%
    2007$6,391 +16.2%$253,260 +29.9%
    2006$5,498 +0.3%$194,959 +3%
    2005$5,483 $189,281 +0.3%
    2004-- $188,654 +10.6%
    2003-- $170,523 +11.9%
    2002-- $152,405 +3485.2%
    2001-- $4,251
    2000$1,455 $4,251

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Park