Excellent opportunity to acquire a corner lot zoned Light Industrial (I-1) with convenient access to Highway 412. This property offers strong visibility potential and multiple development possibilities (verify all intended uses with Rogers County Planning Commission). Approximately half of the lot has been cleared and is ready for site preparation or development.
Rural water service is metered, and electric utilities are available at the road. Buyer to verify availability of all utilities, zoning, and intended use. Potential for rezoning to residential may be available (check with local authorities).
This property provides flexibility for a range of commercial or light industrial uses in a growing area near major transportation routes and the Port Of Catoosa. Agent Related to Seller
Lot/land
$199,500
10055 E 590th Rd, Catoosa, OK 74015
--beds
--baths
4.25Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
4.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Strong visibility potentialMultiple development possibilities
- 184 days |
- 141 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Natalya Mikhov 918-407-9068,
Platinum Realty, LLC.
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2546462
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Fencing: Barbed Wire,Chain Link,Partial
- Waterfront features: Other
- Body of water: Verdigris River
Lot
- Size: 4.25 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Mobile Home Ready, Pond on Lot, Rolling Slope
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 660026896
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $117,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,254
- Date on market: 11/9/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 573 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,500-0.2% |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Listing removed | $199,900 |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Price change | $199,900-16.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $239,900-4% |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2025 | Listing removed | $249,900 |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2024 | Price change | $249,900-10.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Price change | $279,900-6.4% |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Price change | $299,000-14.5% |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Price change | $349,900-12.5% |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,900+241.8% |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2022 | Sold | $117,000-10% |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2021 | Pending sale | $130,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2021 | Price change | $130,000-7.8% |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2021 | Listed for sale | $141,000+12.8% |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2021 | Sold | $125,000-3.8% |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2021 | Pending sale | $130,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $130,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,254 +3.9% | $12,870 |
| 2023 | $1,207 +135.7% | $12,870 +136.4% |
| 2022 | $512 +1.8% | $5,445 +2.9% |
| 2021 | $503 +4.6% | $5,292 +5% |
| 2020 | $481 +3.7% | $5,040 +5% |
| 2019 | $464 +9.7% | $4,800 +10.3% |
| 2017 | $423 +5.8% | $4,353 +5% |
| 2016 | $400 +3.9% | $4,147 +5% |
| 2015 | $385 +5.2% | $3,949 +5% |
| 2014 | $366 +18% | $3,761 +5% |
| 2013 | $310 -0.5% | $3,582 +5% |
| 2012 | $312 +20.1% | $3,412 -87.4% |
| 2003 | $260 +0.1% | $26,983 |
| 2002 | $259 | $26,983 |
| 2001 | -- | $26,983 +808.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $2,969 |
| 1999 | -- | $2,969 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74015