Skip main navigation
Sold for $984,000
  • $984,000

    10055 N Mormon Rd, Elfrida, AZ 85610

    3beds
    --sqft
    Farm
    Built in 1960
    80 Acres Lot
    $879,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,008 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $879,000

    $694,000 - $1.07M

    $5,008/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,008/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,008/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,627/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,627/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 10055 N Mormon Rd an 80-acre ranch that is a perfect blend of agricultural potential and residential comfort. Blessed with 284 average sunny days, this property is an ideal setting for hay production with 60 acres under pivot irrigation and a newly planted Alfalfa field capable of producing 5-7 cuttings per year. The ranch is equipped for equestrian and cattle activities. It features a stud barn, a mare motel, a stantion, a hot walker for horse exercise, and additional pasture space. The cattle pasture is complete with a squeeze, a scale and chutes. The residential aspect of this property is just as impressive. The main ranch house, spanning 2,118 sq ft, offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. There is also a 912 sq ft guest house with an open concept living room and kitchen, large bedroom and full bathroom. This property is a rare find with both irrigation and residential wells, a pond, and a variety of trees including pistachios and fruits. The current owners have made numerous improvements since 2014, including new fencing, upgraded 400 amp, 3 phase electrical service, expanded irrigation, additional outbuildings, and a renovated pond. The property also boasts a variety of trees and grape vines, herb gardens, a fenced garden area, and a small cactus garden. The main house and guest house have seen updates in the kitchen and bathrooms, with new appliances and therapy walk-in tubs. The property also includes a generator, a 40' High Cube Cargo Container for storage, and new septic tanks and leach fields installed in 2015. This ranch is a unique combination of agricultural, equestrian, and residential amenities, making it a versatile investment. Come and explore the potential of this Elfrida oasis!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pam M Sproul 520-975-2200,

    Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    Bought with:

    Kristen H Wolfe, SA648509000

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22311729MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Barbed Wire,Chain Link,Wire
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic, Pasture, Sunset, Sunrise
    Lot
    • Size: 80 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1327x2649
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Cottonwoods, Evergreens, Grassed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40340004
    • Zoning description: Cochise - RU-4
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Farm
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Domestic Well, Active Water Mgmt, Irrigation Well, Pvt Well (Registered)

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Elfrida

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan
    • Road surface type: Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/9/2025Listing removed$1,300,000+32.1%
    Source: ARMLS #6296140 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Sold$984,000-0.5%
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22311729 Report a problem
    8/17/2023Pending sale$989,000
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22311729 Report a problem
    5/30/2023Listed for sale$989,000-23.9%
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22311729 Report a problem
    2/8/2022Listing removed$1,300,000
    Source: ARMLS #6296140 Report a problem
    2/8/2022Listed for sale$1,300,000
    Source: ARMLS #6296140 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$3,891 +16.9%$54,154 -2.3%
    2025$3,328 +16.4%$55,430 +45.7%
    2024$2,859 -36.4%$38,046
    2023$4,493 +1.6%--
    2022$4,422 +1.8%--
    2021$4,346 +109.4%--
    2020$2,076 +0.4%--
    2019$2,067 --
    2018$2,067 -1.9%--
    2017$2,107 --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85610