Skip main navigation
Sold for $345,000
  • $345,000

    10059 Rupp Rd, Whitehouse, OH 43571

    4beds
    1,394sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $345,600 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $1,882 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $345,600

    $325,000 - $366,000

    $1,882/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,290/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,290/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 10059 Rupp Rd in the highly desirable Anthony Wayne School District! This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of modern style and functional living. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan featuring a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with a large center island, ideal for entertaining, meal prep, and gathering with family and friends. The home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, providing a fresh, move-in-ready feel. A fully finished basement adds valuable additional living space, perfect for a recreation room, home office, gym, or guest area. Situated on a generous corner lot, the property boasts a large backyard with a privacy fence, offering both space and seclusion. Enjoy outdoor living on the newly installed back patio, perfect for relaxing evenings or hosting summer get-togethers. With its prime location, modern updates, and ample indoor and outdoor living space, this home truly has it all. Don't miss your opportunity to make it yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela Schliesser 419-277-1645,

    Key Realty LTD

    Bought with:

    Shannon Roof, 2015002769

    BHHS Koehler Realty

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10005590

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bonus room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 30 x 15
    Den
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 10
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,394
    • Total interior livable area: 1,394 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1,300

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Concrete, Attached Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Rear Patio
    • Fencing: Partial,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    • Dimensions: 95X250
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 9813841

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$345,000+1.5%$247/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10005590 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Contingent$339,900$244/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10005590 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$339,900+277.7%$244/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10005590 Report a problem
    5/6/2013Sold$90,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,999 +37.1%$81,270 +51.9%
    2023$2,917 -1%$53,515
    2022$2,945 -0.8%$53,515
    2021$2,969 +7.2%$53,515 +19.8%
    2020$2,769 +8.9%$44,660
    2019$2,543 +1%$44,660
    2018$2,518 +2.6%$44,660 +11%
    2017$2,454 +1.1%$40,250 -65%
    2016$2,428 +4.7%$115,000
    2015$2,319 -12.2%$115,000 +155.1%
    2014$2,639 $45,080
    2013$2,639 +13.6%$45,080
    2012$2,324 +0.1%$45,080 -7.2%
    2011$2,323 +0.5%$48,590
    2010$2,311 +0.1%$48,590
    2009$2,308 -6.2%$48,590 -11%
    2008$2,461 +4.8%$54,600
    2007$2,349 -0.2%$54,600
    2006$2,354 +3.1%$54,600 +3.5%
    2004$2,284 +1.7%$52,750
    2003$2,246 +20%$52,750 +10%
    2002$1,871 +1.5%$47,950
    2001$1,844 -56%$47,950
    2000$4,191 $47,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43571