Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $147,400

    1006 Ballantyne Rd, Syracuse, NY 13207

    3beds
    1,759sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $147,400 Zestimate®
    $84/sqft
    $1,913 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $147,400

    $130,000 - $165,000

    $1,913/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,913/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,913/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $891/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $891/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely large home perfect for family living. wonderful airy, light filled rooms, with living room and eat in kitchen. three bedrooms and two bathrooms make this a spacious home surrounded by gorgeous green space and circular driveway. storage shed at rear of property and off street parking add to the convenience of this charming spacious home. tenant pays for utitilies.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,759 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: beautiful lawns and green space, room for 4 cars to park
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31150007304040

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Syracuse

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/28/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2025Listed for rent$2,000+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/25/2022Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/24/2021Sold$90,000+5.3%$51/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1359366 Report a problem
    9/23/2021Pending sale$85,500$49/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1359366 Report a problem
    8/20/2021Contingent$85,500$49/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1359366 Report a problem
    8/16/2021Listed for sale$85,500+98.8%$49/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1359366 Report a problem
    12/11/2019Listing removed$43,000$24/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services CNY Realty #S1052153 Report a problem
    10/31/2019Pending sale$43,000$24/sqft
    10/31/2019Listed for sale$43,000+5%$24/sqft
    4/9/2018Sold$40,950+9.2%$23/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1052153 Report a problem
    3/22/2018Pending sale$37,500$21/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway CNY #S1052153 Report a problem
    2/28/2018Price change$37,500+42%$21/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway CNY #S1052153 Report a problem
    2/21/2018Price change$26,400-29.6%$15/sqft
    Source: Prudential CNY Realty #S1052153 Report a problem
    12/14/2017Listed for sale$37,500-27.9%$21/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway CNY #S1052153 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Listing removed$52,000$30/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway CNY #S1052153 Report a problem
    6/3/2017Listed for sale$52,000-13.3%$30/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway CNY #S1052153 Report a problem
    2/24/2017Sold$60,000+0.2%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/18/2016Listing removed$59,900$34/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Tucci Realty #S346462 Report a problem
    3/25/2016Pending sale$59,900$34/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Tucci Realty #S346462 Report a problem
    1/7/2016Listed for sale$59,900+14.1%$34/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Tucci Realty #S346462 Report a problem
    1/21/2004Sold$52,500$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $45,000
    2024-- $45,000
    2023-- $45,000
    2022-- $45,000
    2021-- $45,000
    2020-- $45,000
    2019-- $45,000 -18.2%
    2018-- $55,000
    2017$2,580 +138.2%$55,000
    2016$1,083 $55,000
    2015-- $55,000
    2014-- $55,000
    2013-- $55,000
    2012-- $55,000
    2011-- $55,000
    2010-- $55,000
    2009-- $55,000
    2008-- $55,000
    2007-- $55,000
    2006-- $55,000
    2005-- $55,000
    2004-- $55,000
    2003-- $55,000
    2002-- $55,000
    2001-- $55,000
    2000-- $55,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Valley