Skip main navigation
Sold for $26,000
  • $26,000

    1006 Broadford Rd, Everson, PA 15631

    4beds
    2baths
    1,680sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1910
    -- sqft lot
    $44,500 Zestimate®
    $15/sqft
    $955 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $44,500

    $34,000 - $62,000

    $955/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $955/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $955/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $135/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $135/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1006 Broadford Rd, Everson, PA 15631 is a multi family home that contains 1,680 sq ft and was built in 1910. It contains 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $26,000 in March 2026. The Zestimate for this house is $44,500. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $955/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,841 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 39110018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Everson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2026Sold$26,000$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,330 +4.3%$53,240
    2023$1,275 $53,240
    2022$1,275 -3.6%$53,240
    2021$1,323 +9.4%$53,240
    2020$1,209 +10.1%$53,240 +100%
    2018$1,098 $26,620
    2017-- $26,620
    2016-- $26,620
    2015-- $26,620 -50%
    2014-- $53,240
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15631