1006 E 7TH Street, Douglas, AZ 85607
Home value
$256,800
$244,000 - $270,000
$1,625/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,625/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,625/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$435/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$435/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Eldha Y Cuadras 520-224-7559,
Long Realty Douglas
Angelica Garcia, BR046193000
Long Realty Douglas

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,522
- Total interior livable area: 1,522 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage, Open
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 7,100 sqft
- Features: Dirt Front
Details
- Parcel number: 40911181
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Painted, Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1938
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listing removed | $269,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,000-8.7%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listing removed | $294,500$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $294,500-1.4%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2025 | Listing removed | $298,800$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $298,800+224.8%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Sold | $92,000+104.4%$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2014 | Listing removed | $45,000$30/sqft |
Source: ERA Four Feathers Realty, L.L.C. #152339 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2014 | Listed for sale | $45,000-28.6%$30/sqft |
Source: ERA Four Feathers Realty, LC #152339 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2014 | Sold | $63,000-37.6%$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2014 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2007 | Sold | $101,000+44.3%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2006 | Sold | $70,000$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,509 +109.3% | $17,966 -4.5% |
| 2025 | $721 +3% | $18,822 +143.4% |
| 2024 | $700 +5% | $7,732 |
| 2023 | $667 +0.5% | -- |
| 2022 | $664 -3.9% | -- |
| 2021 | $691 -4% | -- |
| 2020 | $719 -4.5% | -- |
| 2019 | $753 | -- |
| 2018 | $753 -18.9% | -- |
| 2017 | $929 | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $375 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85607