Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,250,000

    1006 E ANGEL BASIN Road, Queen Valley, AZ 85118

    2beds
    2,209sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    39.93 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $566/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Turnout pasturesLoft area aboveExpansive wraparound porchBeautifully tiled bathrooms
    Experience unmatched privacy on this exceptional 40 acre horse property, bordered by State Land on two sides. This custom-built home features 12-foot ceilings, rich knotty alder doors and cabinetry, beautifully tiled bathrooms, and an open-concept living room and kitchen. Step onto the expansive wraparound porch and take in views of the meticulously maintained landscaping and turnout pastures. Equestrian lovers will find a well-equipped barn with a tack room and four oversized 16x16 stalls. There are 2 garages, one 2 car attached to the home and the 10 car + impressive garage can accommodate RVs, multiple cars, a workshop, or hobby space. A loft area above provides provides flexibility for a private office, studio, or creative retreat. With vision you can create additional living space.
    1 day
    |
    105
    |
    4
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gina Lee Sheets 765-490-2644,

    AARE

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7027472MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Oven
      Features
      • Non-laminate Counter, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Full Bth Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Concrete
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frame, Wood Frames
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,209
      • Total interior livable area: 2,209 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 15
      • Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Over Height Garage, Side Vehicle Entry, Temp Controlled, RV Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 12
      • Carport spaces: 3
      • Covered spaces: 15
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Wire
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
      • Waterfront features: Wash
      Lot
      • Size: 39.93 Acres
      • Features: Borders Preserve/Public Land, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Natural Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Natural Desert Front
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 10416028A
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Stall, Tack Room

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2007

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $566/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $746,304
      • Annual tax amount: $4,479
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Dirt, Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$1,250,000-16.7%$566/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7027472 Report a problem
        1/23/2024Listing removed$1,500,000$679/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6204818 Report a problem
        1/27/2022Listing removed$1,500,000$679/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6204818 Report a problem
        10/15/2021Listed for sale$1,500,000$679/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6204818 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$4,479 -8.1%$74,630 +4.6%
        2025$4,874 +36.6%$71,357 -3.6%
        2024$3,567 +1.8%$74,059 +16.9%
        2023$3,502 -2.8%$63,375 -8.4%
        2022$3,605 +1.9%$69,154 +3.8%
        2021$3,537 +3.7%$66,597 +3.5%
        2020$3,410 +1.2%$64,335 +65.2%
        2019$3,370 +18.1%$38,950 +1.7%
        2018$2,853 -2.3%$38,317 -9.6%
        2017$2,919 $42,374
        2016-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85118

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable