Brand new and move-in ready! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and modern style. Featuring an open floor plan, beautiful finishes, and a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living area, this home is ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a well-appointed bathroom and ample closet space. Enjoy the benefits of new construction with energy-efficient features and low maintenance living. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautiful new home in Clanton!
New construction
Price increase: $5K (3/18)
$259,900
1006 Spring View Ln, Clanton, AL 35045
3beds
1,547sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$257,200 Zestimate®
$168/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Well-appointed bathroomOpen floor planAmple closet spaceBeautiful finishes
- 65 days |
- 180 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher Gray 205-955-3377,
EXIT Royal Realty
Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21446954
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Bathroom, Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Level: First
Living room
- Level: First
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
Features
- Recessed Lighting, High Ceilings, Cathedral/Vaulted, Smooth Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Soaking Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Double Vanity, Split Bedrooms, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,547 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,547
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, On Street, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1803070000007.033
- Special conditions: N/A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- 1 Side Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Spring Lake
Location
- Region: Clanton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $168/sqft
- Price range: $259.9K - $259.9K
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
Estimated market value
$257,200
$244,000 - $270,000
$1,711/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $259,900+2%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $254,900-1.9%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Price change | $259,900-1.9%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $264,900$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35045