Skip main navigation
Sold for $585,900
  • Listing Provided by: Century 21 Masters
    Bought with: PAK HOME REALTY
    $585,900

    10060 Hillsborough Ln, Riverside, CA 92503

    3beds
    1,128sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    4,792 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $519/sqft
    $2,983 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,983/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,750/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,750/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You may qualify for a 1st time buyers program to help with closing cost Step into this beautifully updated, single-level home with a wide, well-kept front yard and green lawn—offering a perfect space to enjoy the outdoors. The long driveway provides ample parking, and the two-car garage connects directly to the house for easy access. Fresh plants and a small tree add a touch of color, while the security screen door offers added peace of mind. Re-molded like new Inside, you'll find a bright, inviting living space with a stone fireplace that adds both charm and warmth. LVP flooring and fresh baseboards run throughout, giving the home a clean, modern feel. The newly remodeled kitchen features new countertops, self-closing drawers, and brand-new appliances: a fridge, oven/stove, and dishwasher. New dual pane windows and ceiling fans. HOA park just up the road with pic-nic area, walking paths etc.. This home offers three spacious bedrooms, each with a ceiling fan, and a fully updated bathroom with modern fixtures. Central heating and air conditioning keep the home comfortable year-round. Step through the sliding door to the private, enclosed backyard—a quiet retreat for play or relaxation. The sprinkler system ensures both front and back yards stay green with minimal effort. The two-car attached garage offers laundry hook-ups and direct access to the house. It’s a perfect space for storing laundry clutter, keeping noisy appliances out of living areas, and adding valuable functionality to your home. Located near schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers the convenience you need and the comfort you want. Don’t wait—schedule a tour today and see it for yourself before it’s gone!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Manny De Silvia DRE #01344666 951-237-2172,

    Century 21 Masters

    Bought with:

    Marilu Berganza, DRE #01342929

    PAK HOME REALTY

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG25102666MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Main Level Primary
    Bedroom
    • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
    Bathroom
    • Features: Separate Shower, Tub Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Remodeled, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Solid Surface Counters, Updated Kitchen
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Block Walls, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,128 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Direct Access, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 4,792 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 155113028
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Modern
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Turnkey
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Curbs
    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $27 monthly
    • Amenities included: Picnic Area
    • Association name: Park Vista Homeowners HOA
    • Association phone: 951-685-6208

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$585,900$519/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG25102666 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Pending sale$585,900$519/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG25102666 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listed for sale$585,900$519/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG25102666 Report a problem
    2/1/2026Listing removed$585,900$519/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #IG25102666 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Listed for sale$585,900+423.1%$519/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #IG25102666 Report a problem
    3/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2024Price change$2,800-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2023Listed for rent$2,900+87.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2013Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Century21 Now Realty #K12117742 Report a problem
    9/21/2012Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Century21 Now Realty #K12117742 Report a problem
    4/6/2001Sold$112,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,045 +3.3%$168,734 +2%
    2024$1,980 +1.6%$165,426 +2%
    2023$1,949 +6.4%$162,184 +2%
    2022$1,832 +1.1%$159,005 +2%
    2021$1,812 +1.6%$155,888 +1%
    2020$1,783 +1.4%$154,290 +2%
    2019$1,759 +1.5%$151,265 +2%
    2018$1,733 +1.9%$148,300 +2%
    2017$1,700 $145,393 +2%
    2016$1,700 +3.3%$142,543 +1.5%
    2015$1,646 +0.5%$140,404 +2%
    2014$1,638 $137,656 +0.5%
    2013-- $137,036 +2%
    2012-- $134,350 +2%
    2011-- $131,717 +0.8%
    2010-- $130,734 -0.2%
    2009-- $131,047 +2%
    2008-- $128,478 +2%
    2007-- $125,960 +2%
    2006-- $123,491 +2%
    2005-- $121,071 +3.9%
    2003-- $116,524 +2%
    2002-- $114,240 +7.8%
    2001$1,174 -0.6%$106,000
    2000$1,181 $106,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Arlanza