Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (4/2)
    $330,000

    10063 S Naches Rd, Naches, WA 98937

    2beds
    1,162sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $325,400 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy kitchenUpdated bathroomOpen yard spaceMature trees
    Back on Market! Transaction fell through by no fault of seller or property. Country living with space to spread out in the Naches School District. Built in 1940, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on .57 acres and has been owned by the same family for decades. Now, it's ready for its next chapter. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with a cozy kitchen, office, updated bathroom, mini-split systems for efficient heating and cooling, and an enclosed patio that offers additional flexible space. A small porch off the back provides an outdoor sitting area to enjoy the backyard. The property offers mature trees, open yard space, and plenty of room for a garden. Irrigation available from the creek adds to the usability of the land. A four-bay shop provides valuable storage and hobby or workspace options. With land on R-2 Zoned lot, shop space, and long-term ownership history, this property offers opportunity in a desirable Naches area.
    101 days
    |
    430
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Becky Hosman 509-205-2323,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate

    Source: Yakima,MLS#: 26-312MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • See Remarks
      Cooling
      • Agent Remarks
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood, Laminate
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,162
      • Total interior livable area: 1,162 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Shared Driveway, RV Access/Parking
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.57 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 17140333023
      • Zoning description: R2 - 2 Fam Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1940

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Naches

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $284/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $312,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,002
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Agent Remarks
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $325,400

        $309,000 - $342,000

        $1,400/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Price change$330,000-1.5%$284/sqft
        Source: Yakima #26-312 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Pending sale$335,000$288/sqft
        Source: Yakima #26-312 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Listed for sale$335,000$288/sqft
        Source: Yakima #26-312 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,003 +20.3%$285,900 +21.3%
        2023$2,496 +12.4%$235,700 +11.5%
        2022$2,221 -1.4%$211,400 +24.4%
        2021$2,253 +42.7%$170,000 +17%
        2019$1,579 -13.8%$145,300 +7.3%
        2018$1,832 +27.9%$135,400 +5.8%
        2017$1,433 $128,000 -0.6%
        2016$1,433 $128,800 +10.8%
        2015$1,433 $116,200 +5%
        2014$1,433 $110,700
        2013$1,433 $110,700 -7.3%
        2011-- $119,400
        2010$1,192 $119,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98937

          Getting around

          40 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          52 / 100
          Bikeable