Skip main navigation
Sold for $725,000
  • $725,000

    10063 Umberland Place, Boca Raton, FL 33428

    3beds
    2,074sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    8,269 Square Feet Lot
    $724,900 Zestimate®
    $350/sqft
    $5,784 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $724,900

    $652,000 - $805,000

    $5,784/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,784/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,784/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,236/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,236/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in ready! This Boca Raton gem in exclusive Lexington Estates is perfect for entertaining, outdoor living, and a growing family. Featuring soaring ceilings, updated kitchen and baths, granite countertops, and a spacious eat-in kitchen with large pantry. Enjoy the expansive screened patio with pool, updated lighting, and outdoor audio. Located in a beautifully maintained, safe, and walkable community with access to top-rated ''A'' schools--this home has it all! (whole house just freshly painted off white)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anthony Amoroso 516-457-8649,

    Coldwell Banker

    Bought with:

    Joanne Sassone, 3230511

    Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26004512MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 1
    • Dimensions: 1 X 1
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 1
    • Dimensions: 1 X 1
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 1
    • Dimensions: 1 X 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,807
    • Total interior livable area: 2,074 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Association
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,269 sqft
    • Features: < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00414725190000830
    • Zoning: RS
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete, Stucco
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: LEXINGTON HOMES ESTATES

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $370 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$725,000-4.5%$350/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #B26004512 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$759,000$366/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #B26004512 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Price change$759,000-1.4%$366/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #B26004512 Report a problem
    2/22/2026Price change$770,000-1.9%$371/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11147061 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Price change$785,000-1.6%$378/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11147061 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listed for sale$798,000-0.1%$385/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11147061 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listing removed$798,999$385/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11127737 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Price change$798,999-2.4%$385/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11127737 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Listed for sale$819,000-7.8%$395/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11127737 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Listing removed$888,000$428/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11108047 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Price change$888,000-0.1%$428/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11108047 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Price change$889,000-3.3%$429/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11108047 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Price change$918,9000%$443/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11108047 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Price change$919,000-2.1%$443/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11108047 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Price change$938,9990%$453/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11108047 Report a problem
    7/16/2025Listed for sale$939,000+23.6%$453/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11108047 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Sold$760,000-3.2%$366/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10368507 Report a problem
    4/23/2023Pending sale$785,000$378/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10368507 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Listed for sale$785,000$378/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10368507 Report a problem
    3/19/2023Pending sale$785,000$378/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10368507 Report a problem
    3/18/2023Listed for sale$785,000$378/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10368507 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Pending sale$785,000$378/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10368507 Report a problem
    2/18/2023Listed for sale$785,000+132.2%$378/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10368507 Report a problem
    4/10/2014Sold$338,000-7.1%$163/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R9999197 Report a problem
    2/18/2014Pending sale$364,000$176/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DIRECT #RX-9999197 Report a problem
    2/14/2014Price change$364,000+15.2%$176/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DIRECT #RX-9999197 Report a problem
    12/31/2013Pending sale$315,900-4.1%$152/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DIRECT #RX-9999197 Report a problem
    4/14/2010Sold$329,500+69%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/1995Sold$195,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,887 +87.2%$580,054 +72.8%
    2023$5,282 +0.9%$335,623 +3%
    2022$5,235 +0.7%$325,848 +3%
    2021$5,200 +0.7%$316,357 +1.4%
    2020$5,163 +1.2%$311,989 +2.3%
    2019$5,101 $304,975 +1.9%
    2018$5,101 +5.2%$299,289 +2.1%
    2017$4,848 +1.3%$293,133 +2.1%
    2016$4,788 -0.3%$287,104 +0.7%
    2015$4,801 -11.9%$285,108 +5.4%
    2014$5,447 +7.9%$270,508 +8.8%
    2013$5,047 +5.3%$248,740 +7.8%
    2012$4,793 -6.2%$230,810 -4.7%
    2011$5,108 +35.6%$242,140 +14.9%
    2010$3,768 +7.3%$210,684 +2.7%
    2009$3,511 +11.8%$205,145 +0.1%
    2008$3,140 -2.1%$204,940 +3%
    2007$3,206 -6.1%$198,971 +2.5%
    2006$3,415 $194,118 +3%
    2005-- $188,464 +3%
    2004$1,639 +563.5%$182,975 +1.9%
    2003$247 -92.2%$179,563 +2.4%
    2002$3,181 +0.6%$175,354 +1.6%
    2001$3,162 +4.7%$172,593 +3%
    2000$3,021 +12.1%$167,566 -1.4%
    1999$2,696 $169,986

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Holiday City