Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $83,000

    1007 29th St, Moline, IL 61265

    3beds
    1,722sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1878
    6,762 Square Feet Lot
    $96,300 Zestimate®
    $48/sqft
    $1,704 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $96,300

    $91,000 - $101,000

    $1,704/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,704/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,704/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $518/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $518/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic 3 bedroom 2 bath home centrally located in Moline. 2 bedrooms , 1 bath and laundry located upstairs. 1 bedroom and 1 full bath located on the main level. Kitchen is spacious with plenty of cabinetry room and storage. Enjoy the warm months on the front or back porch.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Cris Ryder 309-738-5859,

    EXIT Realty Fireside

    Bought with:

    Brad Sicoli

    HomeSmart Residential and Commercial Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: QC4266562MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Laminate)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x17
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Pantry), Flooring (Laminate)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x15
    Laundry
    • Features: Flooring (Laminate)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 66 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6x11
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished,Cellar,Egress Window
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,722 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Shared Driveway, Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 6,762 sqft
    • Dimensions: 138x49
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0833407007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Frame
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1878

DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$83,000-7.7%$48/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4266562 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$89,900$52/sqft
    3/21/2026Listing removed$89,900$52/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #QC4266562 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for rent$1,300+18.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$89,900$52/sqft
    1/21/2026Pending sale$89,900$52/sqft
    8/19/2025Listed for sale$89,900-5.3%$52/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4266562 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listing removed$94,900$55/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4258149 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Price change$94,900-5%$55/sqft
    12/23/2024Listed for sale$99,900$58/sqft
    11/14/2024Pending sale$99,900$58/sqft
    11/6/2024Listed for sale$99,900-0.1%$58/sqft
    8/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4230595 Report a problem
    7/22/2022Price change$100,000-13%$58/sqft
    2/26/2022Listed for sale$115,000+2.2%$67/sqft
    2/3/2020Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Easy Street Property Management Report a problem
    1/15/2020Sold$112,500$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2019Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Easy Street Property Management Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,519 +21.7%$28,552 +24.2%
    2023$2,070 -1%$22,984
    2022$2,091 +0.3%$22,984 +4.7%
    2021$2,084 -0.5%$21,952 +0.6%
    2020$2,094 +1.7%$21,821 +2.4%
    2019$2,059 +4.3%$21,310 +3.1%
    2018$1,975 +2.3%$20,676 +2.1%
    2017$1,931 +1.2%$20,251 +1.7%
    2016$1,908 +2.2%$19,913 +2.1%
    2015$1,868 +311.4%$19,503 +0.2%
    2014$454 $19,465
    2013$454 $19,465 -1%
    2012-- $19,671 -2.5%
    2011-- $20,176 +0.4%
    2010-- $20,096 +1%
    2008-- $19,897 +3%
    2006-- $19,318 +11.8%
    2005$1,504 +6.1%$17,278 +5%
    2004$1,417 +0.9%$16,455 +1.5%
    2003$1,405 +24.4%$16,212 +23.9%
    2002$1,129 +6%$13,080 +7%
    2001$1,066 +5.6%$12,224 +4%
    2000$1,009 $11,754

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61265