Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $415,100

    1007 Greene Acres Rd N, Stanardsville, VA 22973

    4beds
    0baths
    2,240sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    1 Acres Lot
    $415,100 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $2,373 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $415,100

    $390,000 - $440,000

    $2,373/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,480/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,480/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investor opportunity! This property is being offered at Public Auction on 08-15-2019. Visit Auction.com now to view additional photos, Property Inspection Report with title information, plat maps and interior inspection reports when available. Auction.com is the nation's leading real estate transaction platform focused exclusively on the sale of residential foreclosure and bank-owned properties. The majority of these properties are priced below market value. Don't miss this special opportunity to buy homes at wholesale prices! In addition to this property, 901 other properties are scheduled for sale at this same Foreclosure Sale. In our online auctions and live Foreclosure Sales, Auction.com currently has 2 properties scheduled for sale in Greene County and 473 throughout Virginia. All properties and sale details can be found with a simple search at Auction.com. Create a FREE account today to find more properties like this one, save searches of properties that meet your investment criteria and have the properties you're looking for emailed directly to you when posted in an upcoming sale event. To view the complete details of this exact property, click the Auction.com link below or paste the Property ID 2823251 into the search bar at Auction.com

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27A413

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stanardsville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $15 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/9/2019Listing removed$179,990$80/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/8/2019Price change$179,990+3.2%$80/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/5/2019Price change$174,447-2.4%$78/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/3/2019Price change$178,817-2.3%$80/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/1/2019Price change$182,961-1.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/30/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/21/2018Sold$185,000-5.6%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2018Pending sale$196,000$88/sqft
    Source: EXIT CORNERSTONE REALTY #GR10074411 Report a problem
    1/29/2018Price change$196,000-1.5%$88/sqft
    1/17/2018Listed for sale$198,900$89/sqft
    1/12/2018Pending sale$198,900$89/sqft
    12/20/2017Price change$198,900-9.8%$89/sqft
    11/20/2017Price change$220,500-10%$98/sqft
    10/5/2017Listed for sale$245,000+12%$109/sqft
    Source: EXIT Cornerstone Realty #567815 Report a problem
    9/20/2017Sold$218,791$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2017Sold$218,791+4.7%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/14/2016Price change$209,000-5%$93/sqft
    Source: First Rate Realty #548825 Report a problem
    11/16/2016Listed for sale$220,000+10.1%$98/sqft
    Source: First Rate Realty #548825 Report a problem
    7/22/2016Listing removed$199,900$89/sqft
    Source: First Rate Realty #548825 Report a problem
    6/19/2016Listed for sale$199,900$89/sqft
    Source: ASSIST2SELL - FIRST RATE REALTY, INC. #548825 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,725 +4%$394,900 +7%
    2024$2,619 -2.7%$368,900
    2023$2,693 +13.8%$368,900 +27.9%
    2022$2,366 $288,500
    2021$2,366 +15.5%$288,500 +15.5%
    2020$2,048 $249,700
    2019$2,048 +26.3%$249,700
    2018$1,621 -5.8%--
    2017$1,721 --
    2016$1,721 $222,000
    2015$1,721 +3.3%$222,000
    2014$1,665 +4.2%$222,000
    2013$1,598 $222,000 -7.4%
    2012-- $239,700 +2.6%
    2010-- $233,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22973